jason-segal Jason Segel collects puppets
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Schuyler Standish
Advertisement
Schuyler Standish info
Born: 3 March, 1927
Height: 1.87 (6' 1½")
Also Known As: Schuyler Standish, Schyler Standish
Known for: Little Men , A Yank at Eton , Melody for Three , Tower of London , The Adventures of Martin Eden and more.
Where Schuyler Standish born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Schuyler Standish was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Schuyler Standish was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Schuyler Standish filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Schuyler Standish acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Little Men - Nat, Soundtrack ("Jeanie With the Light Brown Hair" (1854) (uncredited)) 1940
Melody for Three - Billy Stanley 1941
A Yank at Eton - Eton Student (uncredited) 1942
The Adventures of Martin Eden - Martin as a Boy (uncredited) 1942
Tower of London - Page (uncredited) 1939
Blood and Sand - Nacional (as a child) 1941
Wuthering Heights - Little Boy (uncredited) 1939
Smith of Minnesota - Young George (uncredited) 1942
Black Bandit - Young Bob (as Schyler Standish) 1938
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Johanna Wokalek photo Johanna Wokalek
March 3, 1975
Freiburg, Germany
Jessica Biel photo Jessica Biel
March 3, 1982
Ely, Minnesota, USA
David Faustino photo David Faustino
March 3, 1974
Los Angeles, California, USA
Hayley Marie Norman photo Hayley Marie Norman
March 3, 1984
Thousand Oaks, California, USA
Laura Harring photo Laura Harring
March 3, 1964
Los Mochis, Sinaloa, Mexico
Latest Movies
Cheap Thrills
Cheap Thrills
Released: 2014-03-21
Only Lovers Left Alive
Only Lovers Left Alive
Released: 2014-04-11
Love Eternal
Love Eternal
Released: 2014-04-24
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page