jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Scot Nery
Scot Nery info
Born: 9 November, 1978
Birth Name: Scot Vincent Nery
Height: 1.93 (6' 4")
Also Known As: Scot Nery, Scot V. Nery
Known for: Halloween Night (video) , You Don't Mess with the Zohan , Bratz and more.
Watch movies with Scot Nery online
Movie Year
Bratz Bratz 2007
Where Scot Nery born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Scot Nery was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Scot Nery was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Scot Nery filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Scot Nery acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
You Don't Mess with the Zohan - Stunt Contortionist (uncredited), Contortionist (as Scot V. Nery) $90M 2008 $38.5M $100M
Halloween Night (video) - Chris Vale 2006
Bratz - Juggling Boy 2007 $4.21M $10M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Lou Ferrigno photo Lou Ferrigno
November 9, 1951
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Scottie Thompson photo Scottie Thompson
November 9, 1981
Richmond, Virginia, USA
Giovanna Mezzogiorno photo Giovanna Mezzogiorno
November 9, 1974
Rome, Italy
Nikki Blonsky photo Nikki Blonsky
November 9, 1988
Great Neck, New York, USA
Analeigh Tipton photo Analeigh Tipton
November 9, 1988
Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA
Latest Movies
Belle
Belle
Released: 2014-05-02
Yellow
Yellow
Released: 2014-03-25
Cold in July
Cold in July
Released: 2014-06-27
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page