demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Scott Adkins
Scott Adkins
Advertisement
Scott Adkins info
Born: 17 June, 1976
Height: 1.80 (5' 11")
Also Known As: Scott Adkins, Scott Atkin, Scott Edward Atkins
Known for: The Medallion , The Bourne Ultimatum , X, Unleashed , The Pink Panther and more.
Scott Adkins biography

This block contains the information about Scott Adkins and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Scott Adkins was born in Sutton Oldfield in England on the 17th June 1976 in a family whose members were butchers. Together with his elder brother Craig he was raised by John and Janet Adkins in a loving family of a middle class. Scott went to the High School of archiepiscopal Vesey in Sutton Oldfield. He was not the best student in the school, but in the night time, by the time when his parents were falling asleep he was getting downstairs on the ladder and watched the movies the whole night. Since the early childhood Scott was busy with different kinds of sport but when he turned ten his father sent him and his brother into the local Judo Club and that was the time when he was addicted with the martial arts. He was idealizing such stars as Bruce Lee and Jean Claude Van Damme later he was training every day, and he was having his own sacred place where was the picture of Bruce Lee. When he was 14 he continued studying Take Wan Do from Ron Sergio. A few years later he was doing kickboxing under the leadership of Anthony Jones. The same time he got interested with the Hollywood. That is why he went to the drama class in Sutton College of Oldfield. That is how little by little he started his carrier of an actor in the cinema industry.
Where Scott Adkins born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Scott Adkins was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Scott Adkins was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Scott Adkins filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Scott Adkins acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
X-Men Origins: Wolverine - Weapon XI $150M 2009 $85.1M $180M
The Bourne Ultimatum - Agent Kiley $110M 2007 $69.3M $227M
The Pink Panther - French Footballer $80M 2006 $20.2M $82.2M
Unleashed - Swimming Pool Fighter $45M 2005 $10.9M $24.5M
The Medallion - Henchman $41M 2003 $8.11M $22.1M
The Shepherd: Border Patrol (video) - Karp $12M 2008
The Tournament - Yuri Petrov $8M 2009
Undisputed II: Last Man Standing - Yuri Boyka, Stunts (uncredited) $5M 2006
Stag Night - Carl $4M 2008
Special Forces (video) - Talbot $1.3M 2003
Pit Fighter - Nathan $600K 2005
The Accidental Spy - Lee's Bodyguard (as Scott Edward Atkins), Stunts 2001
Undisputed III: Redemption - Yuri Boyka 2010
Ninja - Casey 2009
Re-Kill - Parker 2011
Black Mask 2: City of Masks - Dr. Lang 2002
Dei seung chui keung - Isaac Borman 2001
Pure Vengeance (short) - Danny 2001
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
James Corden photo James Corden
June 17, 1978
High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire, England, UK
John Gallagher Jr. photo John Gallagher Jr.
June 17, 1984
Wilmington, Delaware, USA
Will Forte photo Will Forte
June 17, 1970
Alameda County, California, USA
Joe Piscopo photo Joe Piscopo
June 17, 1951
Passaic, New Jersey, USA
Jon Gries photo Jon Gries
June 17, 1957
Glendale, California, USA
Latest Movies
The Love Section
The Love Section
Released: 2014-03-25
Only Lovers Left Alive
Only Lovers Left Alive
Released: 2014-04-11
28 Hotel Rooms
28 Hotel Rooms
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page