joan-rivers Joan Rivers still in coma
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Scott Bakula
Scott Bakula
Advertisement
Scott Bakula info
Born: 9 October, 1954
Birth Name: Scott Stewart Bakula
Height: 1.83 (6')
Nickname: Bak
Spouse: Chelsea Field ( 1996 – present) 2 children
Krista Newmann ( 1981 – 1995) (divorced) 2 children
Awards: Won Golden Globe. Another 5 wins & 9 nominations
Known for: Life as a House , Color of Night , The Informant! , Cats Don't Dance , American Beauty and more.
Watch movies with Scott Bakula online
Scott Bakula biography

This block contains the information about Scott Bakula and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Scott Stuart Bakula was born in October 1954 in Missouri in a family of a private lawyer. Scott graduated the Kirkwood high school while being between the best students. While being at school he was not only studying but also actively performed in social, cultural and sportive life of the school. Like for example, he played football, and at the same time he played in the local theatre with great pleasure. After graduating the school he continued performing in the theatre and some time later he relocated to NY. In 1983 the actor started performing on the Broadway and he started playing in different advertising commercials. Later he played in a TV show, due to which his rating significantly increased. In 1990 he took part in a photo session for woman magazine that is how he appeared on the cover. In 2001 he played Captain’s Archer role. It is a fantasy movie that gave him one more opportunity to feel himself as a real star. In January 2008 he made his own project on the television where he keeps working till nowadays. Also he is planning a variety of projects for the future. In his private life he had relationships with many women. In 1981 he married with Christa Neiman, during their marriage were born two of their children. But in 1995 the couple divorced. A year later he remarried, during this marriage were born two other children
Where Scott Bakula born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Scott Bakula was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Scott Bakula was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Scott Bakula filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Scott Bakula acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Color of Night - Bob Moore $40M 1994 $19.7M
Cats Don't Dance - Danny (voice), Soundtrack (performer: "Danny's Arrival Song", "Little Boat On The Sea", "Animal Jam Session", "Nothing's Gonna Stop Us Now") $32M 1997 $1.21M $3.56M
The Informant! - Brian Shepard $21M 2009 $10.5M $33.3M
Life as a House - Officer Kurt Walker $18M 2001 $294K $15.6M
American Beauty - Jim Olmeyer $15M 1999 $862K $130M
My Family - David Ronconi $5.5M 1995 $11.1M
Luminarias - Joseph $1M 2000 $122K $429K
Eye to Eye (short) - Grateful Acknowledgment $10K 2009
The Ticket (short) - Dunniger 2003
Role of a Lifetime - Bobby Cellini/Buck Steele 2001
For Goodness Sake (short) - Henry 1993
Above Suspicion - James Stockton 2000
Sibling Rivalry - Harry Turner 1990 $17.9M
Lord of Illusions - Harry D'Amour 1995 $13.3M
Necessary Roughness - Paul Blake 1991 $26.3M
A Passion to Kill - David 1994
Major League: Back to the Minors - Gus Cantrell 1998 $2.09M $3.55M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Jodelle Ferland photo Jodelle Ferland
October 9, 1994
Nanaimo, British Columbia, Canada
Tony Shalhoub photo Tony Shalhoub
October 9, 1953
Green Bay, Wisconsin, USA
Nick Swardson photo Nick Swardson
October 9, 1976
Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA
Brandon Routh photo Brandon Routh
October 9, 1979
Des Moines, Iowa, USA
Michael Paré photo Michael Paré
October 9, 1958
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Latest Movies
The Sacrament
The Sacrament
Released: 2014-05-01
Dom Hemingway
Dom Hemingway
Released: 2014-04-02
Joe
Joe
Released: 2014-04-09
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page