jason-segal Jason Segel collects puppets
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Scott Foley
Scott Foley
Advertisement
Scott Foley info
Born: 15 July, 1972
Birth Name: Scott Kellerman Foley
Height: 1.85 (6' 1")
Spouse: Marika Dominczyk (05 June 2007 – present) 1 child
Jennifer Garner (19 October 2000 – 30 March 2003) (divorced)
Awards: 5 nominations
Known for: Self Storage (short) , Below , Scream 3 , Rennie's Landing , Dreaming in Black and White and more.
Scott Foley biography

This block contains the information about Scott Foley and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Scott Kellerman Foley was born in July 1972 in Kansas City. He is the elder of the three sons in a family of his father. His younger brother’s names were Connie and Hugh. In his childhood he lived in a variety of countries as his grandfather was making a carrier in the international bank business. When he was fifteen his mother died, and it was a very hard time for him, as his father started abusing alcohol, and that is why he, as the elder child in the family had to take care of his younger brothers. He is the alumni of Clayton high school. A breakthrough point in his carrier, was performing Noel’s role in the “Felicity” TV show (it was a show about young student Felicity, her regular life, and the regular life of her friends). He periodically appeared in such TV shows, as “The Clinics” and in “summer of our dreams” in which he performed Cliff’s role. In October 200o he got married with the actress Jennifer Garner whom he met on a motion set. But in May 2003 his wife started the divorce process as she was suffering of lack of attention from his side. Later he got engaged with Mareka Dominchik, and in June 2007 was held their wedding on Hawaii. On this wedding he became the best man of the actress Dagmara Dominchik (she was his fiancée’s sister). In 2009 was spread the news that the happy couple is waiting for their first child to be born.
Where Scott Foley born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Scott Foley was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Scott Foley was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Scott Foley filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Scott Foley acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Scream 3 - Roman Bridger $40M 2000 $34.7M $89.1M
Self Storage (short) - Zack Griffey 2000
Rennie's Landing - Casey Shepard 2001
Dreaming in Black and White - Special Thanks 2002
Below - Coors 2002 $201K $589K
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Terry O'Quinn photo Terry O'Quinn
July 15, 1952
Newberry, Michigan, USA
Tristan Wilds photo Tristan Wilds
July 15, 1989
Staten Island, New York, USA
Jesse Ventura photo Jesse Ventura
July 15, 1951
Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA
Jan-Michael Vincent photo Jan-Michael Vincent
July 15, 1944
Denver, Colorado, USA
Shari Headley photo Shari Headley
July 15, 1964
Queens, New York, USA
Latest Movies
The Undershepherd
The Undershepherd
Released: 2014-03-20
Hateship Loveship
Hateship Loveship
Released: 2014-04-11
Breathe In
Breathe In
Released: 2014-03-28
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page