Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Scott Glenn
Scott Glenn
Advertisement
Scott Glenn info
Born: 26 January, 1941
Birth Name: Theodore Scott Glenn
Height: 1.83 (6')
Also Known As: Scott Glenn, Scott Glen
Spouse: Carol Schwartz (10 September 1968 – present) 2 children
Known for: The Bourne Ultimatum , Absolute Power , Vertical Limit , Courage Under Fire , Training Day and more.
Scott Glenn biography

This block contains the information about Scott Glenn and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Scott Glenn A former Marine and newspaper reporter Scott Glenn is the best man for the action movies. The basics of the profession, Scott learned at the Actors Studio, and then appeared first on the stage of Broadway, after that on the wide screen. From low-budget film Scot was saved by Robert Altman, who took Scott to the cast of the movie “Nashville” in 1975. In 1978, Glenn was disappointed in Hollywood and returned to his native town, where he works as a bartender and then the ranger for two years. And then again James Bridges appears in his life and offers him a role in his new movie “Urban Cowboy”. Glenn becomes the partner of the mega-popular actor John Travolta, the role of a direct competitor which makes him really famous. Scott is one of the few actors who recently shot in Westerns that is not the most popular genre right now. But you will see that, this actor will change that, and we will see more movies in this genre.
Where Scott Glenn born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Scott Glenn was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Scott Glenn was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Scott Glenn filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Scott Glenn acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Bourne Ultimatum - Ezra Kramer $110M 2007 $69.3M $227M
Vertical Limit - Montgomery Wick $75M 2000 $15.5M $68.5M
Absolute Power - Bill Burton $50M 1997 $50M
Courage Under Fire - Gartner $46M 1996 $12.5M $58.9M
Training Day - Roger $45M 2001 $22.6M $76.3M
Secretariat - Chris Chenery $35M 2010 $12.7M $59.6M
The Shipping News - Jack Buggit $35M 2001 $319K $11.4M
Tall Tale - J.P. Stiles $32M 1995 $8.25M
Apocalypse Now - Lieutenant Richard M. Colby $31.5M 1979 $97K $78.8M
The Hunt for Red October - Bart Mancuso $30M 1990 $121M
The Right Stuff - Alan Shepard $27M 1983 $21.5M
Silverado - Emmett $26M 1985 $33.2M
W. - Donald Rumsfeld $25.1M 2008 $10.5M $25.5M
Freedom Writers - Steve Gruwell $21M 2007 $9.41M $36.6M
The Silence of the Lambs - Jack Crawford $19M 1991 $131M
Firestorm - Wynt Perkins $19M 1998 $3.85M $8.04M
The River - Joe Wade $18M 1984 $8.8M
Buffalo Soldiers - Sergeant Lee $15M 2001 $31K $354K
Puerto Vallarta Squeeze - Clayton Price $10M 2004
Journey to the End of the Night - Sinatra $6.2M 2006
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Bryan Callen photo Bryan Callen
January 26, 1967
Manila, Philippines
Jennifer Crystal photo Jennifer Crystal
January 26, 1973
Los Angeles, California, USA
Kelly Stables photo Kelly Stables
January 26, 1978
St. Louis, Missouri, USA
Colin O'Donoghue photo Colin O'Donoghue
January 26, 1981
Drogheda, County Louth, Ireland
Sara Rue photo Sara Rue
January 26, 1979
New York City, New York, USA
Latest Movies
The Crumbles
The Crumbles
Released: 2014-03-20
Snowpiercer
Snowpiercer
Released: 2014-06-27
The Babadook
The Babadook
Released: 2014-03-31
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page