trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Advertisement
Scott Grimes
Scott Grimes
Advertisement
Scott Grimes info
Born: 9 July, 1971
Birth Name: Scott Richard Grimes
Height: 1.75 (5' 9")
Nickname: Leprechaun
Also Known As: Scott Grimes, The Merry Men
Spouse: Dawn Bailey-Grimes (05 May 1997 – 2007) (divorced) 2 children
Awards: 8 nominations
Known for: Pinocchio and the Emperor of the Night , Crimson Tide , Robin Hood , Mystery, Alaska , What Love Is and more.
Watch movies with Scott Grimes online
Movie Year
Robin Hood Robin Hood 2010
Scott Grimes biography

This block contains the information about Scott Grimes and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Scott Grimes was born in the beginning of June 1971. He is a famous American actor, a talented artist and a well known musician who is writing music on his own. Grimes was born in Lowell which is located in Massachusetts, he is the son of Pam and Rick Grimes. He lived in the neighborhood Dracut during his entire youth and took part in the state schools. His sister Heather Grimes is also a well known actress. Also he is the uncle of the famous Charmin Grimes who is mostly famous for playing Casey Newman’s role in a TV show about the teenagers. Grimes started performing since being very young. In 1984 by the time he was thirteen he appeared with Mickey Rooney in a made for the television movie, this movie became a total failure. After it he played mostly supporting roles in various TV shows. Beside that he started singing; his first album was released in 1989 by M Records. Six years later he has finished his second album, which was also very successful, and in 2010 was released the third album, which gave him a status of a singer and musician. In 1987 he began voicing various cartoon characters, at the beginning he was doing it for fun, but later he liked the process so much, that it became one of his regular duties.
Where Scott Grimes born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Scott Grimes was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Scott Grimes was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Scott Grimes filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Scott Grimes acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Robin Hood - Will Scarlet $200M 2010 $36.1M $105M
Crimson Tide - Petty Officer Hilaire $53M 1995 $91.4M
Mystery, Alaska - 'Birdie' Burns $28M 1999 $3.1M $8.89M
What Love Is - Soundtrack (writer: "What Love Is") (performer: "What Love Is") $8.5M 2007
Pinocchio and the Emperor of the Night - Pinocchio (voice) $8M 1987 $3.26M
Critters 2 - Brad $4.5M 1988 $3.81M
Critters - Brad Brown $2M 1986 $13.2M
Who's Your Monkey? - Mark $625K 2007
The Nativity (video short) - Actor (voice) 1987
Night Life - Archie Melville 1989
Dirt: A Season Inside the Devil's Bowl (documentary) - Sound 2005
To Kill a Mockumentary (video) - Jerry 2006
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Tom Hanks photo Tom Hanks
July 9, 1956
Concord, California, USA
Brian Dennehy photo Brian Dennehy
July 9, 1938
Bridgeport, Connecticut, USA
Pamela Adlon photo Pamela Adlon
July 9, 1966
New York City, New York, USA
Toby Kebbell photo Toby Kebbell
July 9, 1982
Pontefract, Yorkshire, England, UK
Fred Savage
July 9, 1976
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Latest Movies
The Crumbles
The Crumbles
Released: 2014-03-20
The Grand Budapest Hotel
The Grand Budapest Hotel
Released: 2014-03-28
In Secret
In Secret
Released: 2014-04-03
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page