Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Scott J. Smith
Advertisement
Scott J. Smith info
Born: 23 August, 1972
Birth Name: Scott James Smith
Height: 1.78 (5' 10")
Spouse: Layla Denise Smith (02 April 2005 – present)
Known for: The Year of Getting to Know Us , Save 2 Lives (documentary short) , Gore, Planting Hope (short) , Daniel's Lot and more.
Where Scott J. Smith born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Scott J. Smith was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Scott J. Smith was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Scott J. Smith filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Scott J. Smith acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Daniel's Lot - John Grable $25K 2010
Planting Hope (short) - Officer Smith $1.26K 2008
The Year of Getting to Know Us - Stand-in (uncredited) 2008
Save 2 Lives (documentary short) - Director, Writer (written by) 2009
Gore-e-ography: The Making of Death Harmony - Ricki's College Friend 2010
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Barbara Eden photo Barbara Eden
August 23, 1934
Tucson, Arizona, USA
Scott Caan photo Scott Caan
August 23, 1976
Los Angeles, California, USA
Shelley Long photo Shelley Long
August 23, 1949
Fort Wayne, Indiana, USA
Rick Springfield photo Rick Springfield
August 23, 1949
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Clare Grant photo Clare Grant
August 23, 1979
Memphis, Tennessee, USA
Latest Movies
Breathe In
Breathe In
Released: 2014-03-28
The Human Race
The Human Race
Released: 2014-06-21
In Secret
In Secret
Released: 2014-04-03
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page