madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Scott Michael Foster
Scott Michael Foster
Advertisement
Scott Michael Foster info
Born: 4 March, 1985
Height: 1.88 (6' 2")
Also Known As: Scott Michael Foster, Scott M. Foster
Known for: Ashley's Ashes , The Horrible Flowers , Teenage Dirtbag and more.
Scott Michael Foster biography

This block contains the information about Scott Michael Foster and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Scott Foster is a rather famous American actor, best known for his role of Koepp in the popular American television series "The University». The date of birth is March 4, 1985. He was born at the Central DuPage Hospital of Winfield, Illinois. He is the only son of the family of Fosters, but Scott has two sisters. Later his family moved to Scott Highland Village, Texas, where in elementary school Foster already began to take the interest in acting. Scott received education in high school Brayar Hill, and later graduated from High School, Edward S. Marcus, where he also participated in school productions until graduation in 2003. After finishing the high school, he took a part in the formulation «Father of the Bride». During one semester of the studying in the University, Foster was taught acting at the drama school «Quad C Theatre» at Texas College. After that, Foster moved to California, Los Angeles, where six months later signed a contract with the same agency, with which Jerry Seinfeld worked. Scott received small roles in various films, including «Forever Charlie» and «Quarter life», until he got a major role in the popular American television series "The University». In addition to career as an actor, Scott Foster, also is known as a musician. Scott is the lead singer of the indie rock group «Siren's Eye».
Where Scott Michael Foster born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Scott Michael Foster was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Scott Michael Foster was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Scott Michael Foster filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Scott Michael Foster acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Horrible Flowers - Billy (as Scott M. Foster) 2005
Teenage Dirtbag - Thayer Mangeris (as Scott M. Foster) 2009
Ashley's Ashes - Kern (as Scott M. Foster) 2010
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Mykelti Williamson photo Mykelti Williamson
March 4, 1957
Saint Louis, Missouri, USA
Catherine O'Hara photo Catherine O'Hara
March 4, 1954
Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Tamzin Merchant photo Tamzin Merchant
March 4, 1987
UK
Bill Milner photo Bill Milner
March 4, 1995
England, UK
Patsy Kensit
March 4, 1968
Hounslow, London, England, UK
Latest Movies
Legends of Oz: Dorothy's Return
Legends of Oz: Dorothy's Return
Released: 2014-05-09
Belle
Belle
Released: 2014-05-02
Cold in July
Cold in July
Released: 2014-06-27
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page