pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Scott Schwartz
Scott Schwartz info
Born: 12 May, 1968
Height: 1.57 (5' 2")
Also Known As: Scott Schwartz, Scotty Schwartz, Scott Schartz, Scottie Schwartz, Scotty Swartz
Awards: 1 win & 1 nomination
Known for: Comeback (video) , Still Insatiable (video) , A Christmas Story , Community College , Dirty Bob's Xcellent Adventures 36 (video) and more.
Watch movies with Scott Schwartz online
Where Scott Schwartz born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Scott Schwartz was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Scott Schwartz was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Scott Schwartz filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Scott Schwartz acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Community College - Bar Owner $150K 2009
Still Insatiable (video) - Party Extra (as Scotty Schwartz) 1999
Dirty Bob's Xcellent Adventures 36 (video) - Actor 1997
A Christmas Story - Flick 1983
Comeback (video) - Actor 1995
Another Christmas Story (video documentary short) - Himself - 'Flick', Special Thanks 2003
The Toy - Eric Bates 1982 $50.4M
The Show (video) - Actor (as Scottie Schwartz) 1996
Torn (video) - Hotel Man 1999
Kidco - Dickie Cessna 1984
Scotty's X-Rated Adventure (video) - Actor (as Scotty Schwartz) 1996
Skin Walker - Actor 2004
Raiders of the Living Dead - Jonathan 1986
Beauty and the Beast: Part II (video) - Court Jester 1990
Unseen Evil 2 (video) - Joey 2004
The Great Sex Contest (video) - Production Assistant 1988
Silver Screen Confidential (video) - Actor (as Scotty Schwartz) 1996
The Untold Christmas Story (video documentary) - Himself, Photographs Courtesy Of, Executive Producer 2008
The Wrong Snatch (video) - Skycap/Get Away Driver/Wanker/Communications Officer/Assignment Officer/Bartender/Gay Tennis Player/Scientist (as Scotty Schwartz) 1997
Fear - Brian Haden 1988
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Jason Biggs photo Jason Biggs
May 12, 1978
Pompton Plains, New Jersey, USA
Emily VanCamp photo Emily VanCamp
May 12, 1986
Port Perry, Ontario, Canada
Gabriel Byrne photo Gabriel Byrne
May 12, 1950
Dublin, Ireland
Bruce Boxleitner photo Bruce Boxleitner
May 12, 1950
Elgin, Illinois, USA
Rami Malek photo Rami Malek
May 12, 1981
Los Angeles, California, USA
Latest Movies
Bad Words
Bad Words
Released: 2014-03-28
Missing Pieces
Missing Pieces
Released: 2014-03-20
The Babadook
The Babadook
Released: 2014-03-31
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page