pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Scott Speedman
Scott Speedman
Scott Speedman info
Born: 1 September, 1975
Birth Name: Robert Scott Speedman
Height: 1.80 (5' 11")
Awards: 2 wins & 4 nominations
Known for: Underworld , Dark Blue , xXx: State of the Union , Underworld: Evolution , Duets and more.
Scott Speedman biography

This block contains the information about Scott Speedman and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Scott Speedman was born in October 1975 in London, in a family which has Scottish roots, and later he grew up in Toronto. Since 1994-till 1996 he was studying in the University of Toronto. During studying he was doing the swimming and was a member of the national league in which he was doing some major records, but unfortunately later he got a trauma that made his future in the sport industry simply impossible. He started performing on the stage since he was in the high school and later he participated in a television show of amateurs which caught the attention of the organizations. Soon Speedman tried his talent for the Robin’s role in the movie “Batman Forever” but the experience was not a very lucky one that is why he found an agent. After he left the university he performed on the Canadian television, in the cinema he debut with the movie “Party in the Kitchen” which was released in 1997. He became famous after performing in the “Felicity” TV show in 1998 in which he performed the main role. Later he performed in the movie “Duet” with Gwyneth Paltrow which was released in 2000, and in the movie “Cursed Season” with Curt Russell, which was released in 2002. The romantic drama “My life without me” was filmed in 2003 showed that he was a very talented actor, and the same year was released the mystique action movie by Lenn Wiseman about the wars of the vampires with the other creatures.
Where Scott Speedman born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Scott Speedman was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Scott Speedman was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Scott Speedman filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Scott Speedman acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
xXx: State of the Union - Agent Kyle Christopher Steele $87M 2005 $12.7M $26.1M
Underworld: Evolution - Michael $50M 2006 $26.9M $62.3M
Underworld - Michael Corvin $22M 2003 $21.8M $51.5M
Dark Blue - Bobby Keough $15M 2002 $3.88M $9.06M
Duets - Billy $15M 2000 $2M $4.73M
The Strangers - James Hoyt $10M 2008 $21M $52.5M
The Last Rites of Ransom Pride - Ransom Pride $8M 2009
Adoration - Tom $4.7M 2008 $39.4K $294K
Kitchen Party - Scott 1997
Barney's Version - Boogie 2010 $65.2K $576K
Hooked on Speedman - Very Special Thanks 2008
Anamorph - Carl Uffner 2007 $3.12K $5.91K
Ursa Major (short) - Jason 1997
Weirdsville - Dexter 2007 $2.86K $7.26K
Can I Get a Witness? (short) - Actor 1996
Good Neighbours - Spencer 2010
My Life Without Me - Don 2003 $40.5K $396K
The 24th Day - Tom 2004 $2K $14.1K
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Lily Tomlin photo Lily Tomlin
September 1, 1939
Detroit, Michigan, USA
James Rebhorn photo James Rebhorn
September 1, 1948
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Padma Lakshmi photo Padma Lakshmi
September 1, 1970
Madras, India
Ricardo Chavira photo Ricardo Chavira
September 1, 1971
San Antonio, Texas, USA
Camille Chen photo Camille Chen
September 1, 1979
Taipei, Taiwan
Latest Movies
The Butterfly Room
The Butterfly Room
Released: 2014-03-20
Love Eternal
Love Eternal
Released: 2014-04-24
Dom Hemingway
Dom Hemingway
Released: 2014-04-02
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page