Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Scott Valentine
Advertisement
Scott Valentine info
Born: 3 June, 1958
Birth Name: Scott Eugene Valentine
Height: 1.80 (5' 11")
Spouse: Kym Denyse Stephenson (29 September 1985 – ?) 1 child
Awards: 1 nomination
Known for: Mars , Frostbite (video) , To Sleep with a Vampire , True Stories , Black Ball and more.
Scott Valentine biography

This block contains the information about Scott Valentine and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Scott Valentine was born and raised in Saratoga Springs, New York and first discovered acting at age five doing plays in his parents' garage. He appeared in a few high school plays, but didn't pursue acting as a career until his second semester of college. He moved to New York City and studied at the American Academy of Dramatic Arts, where he completed the school's three-year program in a year and a half.
Where Scott Valentine born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Scott Valentine was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Scott Valentine was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Scott Valentine filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Scott Valentine acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Mars - Pete the Hermit $4.5M 1997
Frostbite (video) - Jack Schitt $2.4M 2005
Black Ball - Kevin $150K 2003
True Stories - Member of Air Band 1986 $2.55M
To Sleep with a Vampire - Jacob 1993
It's All Relative (short) - Special Thanks 2009
The Unborn II - John Edson 1994
Whit & Charm - Actor 1994
Paranoia - Warren 1998
Going to the Chapel - Jeff 1988
Killer Instinct - Tim Casey 1991
Till the End of the Night - John Davenport 1995
My Demon Lover - Kaz 1987 $3.92M
Fallout - Capt. George Tanner, Gateway Station Commander 1998
Waitress! - Swingdog Dope Busboy 1981
Double Obsession - Steve Burke 1994
Black Scorpion Returns (video) - Steve Rafferty 2001
Deadtime Stories - Peter 1986 $2.75M
Write to Kill - Clark Sanford 1991
Sting of the Black Scorpion (video) - Steve Rafferty 2002
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Robert Z'Dar photo Robert Z'Dar
June 3, 1950
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Suzie Plakson photo Suzie Plakson
June 3, 1958
Buffalo, New York, USA
Lalaine photo Lalaine
June 3, 1987
Burbank, California, USA
Arianne Zucker photo Arianne Zucker
June 3, 1974
Northridge, California, USA
Bill Paterson
June 3, 1945
Glasgow, Scotland, UK
Latest Movies
The Trials of Cate McCall
The Trials of Cate McCall
Released: 2014-04-01
The Sacrament
The Sacrament
Released: 2014-05-01
Joe
Joe
Released: 2014-04-09
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page