jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Scottie Thompson
Scottie Thompson
Scottie Thompson info
Born: 9 November, 1981
Birth Name: Susan Scott Thompson
Height: 1.70 (5' 7")
Also Known As: Scottie Thompson, Susan Scott 'Scottie' Thompson, Susan 'Scottie' Thompson
Known for: Skyline , Star Trek , Center Stage , Pornstar and more.
Watch movies with Scottie Thompson online
Movie Year
Skyline Skyline 2010
Scottie Thompson biography

This block contains the information about Scottie Thompson and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

The date of birth of Scottie Thompson is November 9, 1981. Scottie is a favorite actress of many people. Thompson’s place of birth is Richmond, the state Virginia in the USA. When Scottie was a little girl she only dreamt about acting in movies, and now she is a star of cinematography. Scottie Thompson prefers to play in series. The most notable role she played is in the series, which is called “Skyline”. This serial is a sci-fi thriller. Scottie played her role perfectly. The first series, where the actress performed was “Law & Order” (1990-2010). Also Scottie Thomson took part in the series “C.S.I.: Miami” (2002-2009), “CSI: Crime Scene Investigation New York” (2004-2009), “Bloodhound” (2005-2009). Scottie is very busy. Sometimes she even does not have time to eat. She is fond of profession of the actress. Audience saw the work of Scottie in the series “Ugly”, “Star Trek”, “Before the death of beauty”. These series are favorite of many Thompson’s fans. The last her work was in the series, which is called “Rizzoli ans Isles”, where she shows her acting talent.
Where Scottie Thompson born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Scottie Thompson was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Scottie Thompson was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Scottie Thompson filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Scottie Thompson acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Star Trek - Nero's Wife $140M 2009 $75.2M $258M
Center Stage - Ensemble (uncredited) $18M 2000 $4.6M $17.2M
Skyline - Elaine $10M 2010 $11.7M $21.4M
Pornstar - Diane $3M 2010
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Robert Duncan McNeill photo Robert Duncan McNeill
November 9, 1964
Raleigh, North Carolina, USA
Teryl Rothery photo Teryl Rothery
November 9, 1962
Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Eric Dane photo Eric Dane
November 9, 1972
San Francisco, California, USA
Nikki Blonsky photo Nikki Blonsky
November 9, 1988
Great Neck, New York, USA
Cory Hardrict photo Cory Hardrict
November 9, 1979
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Latest Movies
Nymphomaniac: Vol. II
Nymphomaniac: Vol. II
Released: 2014-04-04
Horns
Horns
Released: 2014-11-06
Calvary
Calvary
Released: 2014-08-01
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page