madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Scout Taylor-Compton
Scout Taylor-Compton
Advertisement
Scout Taylor-Compton info
Born: 21 February, 1989
Birth Name: Desariee Starr Compton
Height: 1.60 (5' 3")
Nickname: Pouty Scouty
Also Known As: Scout Taylor-Compton, Scout Taylor Compton
Awards: 1 win & 3 nominations
Known for: I Am Sam , Sky High , The Core , The Princess Diaries 2: Royal Engagement , 13 Going on 30 and more.
Watch movies with Scout Taylor-Compton online
Scout Taylor-Compton biography

This block contains the information about Scout Taylor-Compton and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Scout Taylor-Compton was born on February 21, 1989 in the United States. She is a famous American actress and singer. Her best role was played in thrillers and horror movies. Recently she was awarded the title of "Queen of Scream". Scout Taylor-Compton was born in Long Beach, California, but the girl also has Mexican roots. From the young age she knew what is mourning and death, because her father was one of the most famous in the District of undertakers. Scout has never been afraid of the dead, so she is always happy to agree to star in the horror movies. As a child, Scout was a very mischievous child. She always played with the boys. Her favorite activities were baseball and rock climbing. Also the girl swam well. Her parents had planned that their daughter would be involved in major championships. Also among the Scout’s hobbies are volleyball, dance, gymnastics, and videos. The first role Scout Taylor-Compton played in 1993 in the series “Freyzer”. Despite the fact that she got an episodic way, and her name was not even listed in the credits, Scout decided that she wanted to shoot more. Among her first works can be distinguished series "ER”, "Ally McBeal”, "Charmed”. Scout Taylor-Compton is very popular in thrillers and dramas.
Where Scout Taylor-Compton born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Scout Taylor-Compton was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Scout Taylor-Compton was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Scout Taylor-Compton filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Scout Taylor-Compton acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Core - ADR Loop Group $60M 2003 $12.1M $31.1M
The Princess Diaries 2: Royal Engagement - ADR Loop Group $40M 2004 $23M $95.1M
13 Going on 30 - Tiffany (uncredited) $37M 2004 $21.1M $56M
Sky High - ADR Loop Group $35M 2005 $14.6M $63.9M
I Am Sam - ADR Loop Group $22M 2001 $26K $40.3M
Obsessed - Samantha $20M 2009 $28.6M $68.3M
Halloween II - Laurie Strode $15M 2009 $16.3M $33.4M
Halloween - Laurie Strode $15M 2007 $30.6M $58.3M
The Runaways - Lita Ford $10M 2010 $805K $3.57M
Sleepover - Farrah $10M 2004 $4.17M $8.07M
April Fool's Day (video) - Torrance Caldwell $5M 2008
An American Crime - Stephanie Baniszewski $2M 2007
Life Blood (video) - Carrie Lane $1M 2009
Tomorrow Is Today - Julie Peterson $750K 2006
A Window That Opens (short) - Katherine Jane $65K 2001
The Honeyfields (short) - Mary Beth $44K 2006
Afterschool Delight (short) - Scout $5K 2003
Chicken Night (short) - Penny 2001
Thursday Afternoon (short) - Anna 1998
7 Songs - Molly 2003
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Jack Coleman photo Jack Coleman
February 21, 1958
Easton, Pennsylvania, USA
Ashley Greene photo Ashley Greene
February 21, 1987
Jacksonville, Florida, USA
Mélanie Laurent photo Mélanie Laurent
February 21, 1983
Paris, France
William Baldwin photo William Baldwin
February 21, 1963
Massapequa, Long Island, New York, USA
Alan Rickman photo Alan Rickman
February 21, 1946
Hammersmith, London, England, UK
Latest Movies
Underdogs
Underdogs
Released: 2014-08-27
Outpost: Black Sun
Outpost: Black Sun
Released: 2014-03-22
Uroki garmonii
Uroki garmonii
Released: 2014-03-26
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page