jason-segal Jason Segel collects puppets
Fonts Pro Keyboard
S.E. Hinton
Advertisement
S.E. Hinton info
Born: 22 July, 1948
Birth Name: Susan Eloise Hinton
Spouse: David E. Inhofe ( September 1970 – present) 1 child
Known for: That Was Then... This Is Now , Rumble Fish , Tex , Legend of Billy Fail , The Outsiders and more.
Where S.E. Hinton born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where S.E. Hinton was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where S.E. Hinton was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

S.E. Hinton filmography

Here you can learn about the movies S.E. Hinton acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Outsiders - Writer (novel), Nurse, Special Consultant (Francis Coppola) $10M 1983 $25.6M
Rumble Fish - Writer (novel "Rumble Fish") (screenplay), Hooker on Strip $10M 1983 $2.5M
Tex - Writer (novel), Mrs. Barnes 1982
That Was Then... This Is Now - Writer (novel) 1985
Legend of Billy Fail - School Principal 2009
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Madison Pettis photo Madison Pettis
July 22, 1998
Arlington, Texas, USA
Rhys Ifans photo Rhys Ifans
July 22, 1968
Haverfordwest, Pembrokeshire, Wales, UK
Selena Gomez photo Selena Gomez
July 22, 1992
Grand Prairie, Texas, USA
A.J. Cook photo A.J. Cook
July 22, 1978
Oshawa, Ontario, Canada
Sharni Vinson photo Sharni Vinson
July 22, 1983
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Latest Movies
The Trials of Cate McCall
The Trials of Cate McCall
Released: 2014-04-01
Hollow
Hollow
Released: 2014-03-20
Yves Saint Laurent
Yves Saint Laurent
Released: 2014-06-25
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page