jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Sean Hayes
Sean Hayes
Advertisement
Sean Hayes info
Born: 26 June, 1970
Birth Name: Sean Patrick Hayes
Height: 1.80 (5' 11")
Also Known As: Sean Hayes, Sean P. Hayes, Sean Patrick Hayes
Awards: Nominated for 6 Golden Globes. Another 10 wins & 23 nominations
Known for: The Cat in the Hat , Cats & Dogs: The Revenge of Kitty Galore , The Bucket List , Cats & Dogs , Igor and more.
Watch movies with Sean Hayes online
Sean Hayes biography

This block contains the information about Sean Hayes and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Sean Hayes was born in June1970 in the United States of America. He is a famous American actor, who won the Golden Globe award for six times. His most famous role was in the TV show, called “Will and Grace”. Sean was born in Chicago, and raised according to the severe catholic traditions. His family has a high level in the society that is why big hopes were settled on his shoulders. After graduating the school he entered the University of Illinois where he was studying on the piano class. Also he went through a few specialized courses based upon the theory of the classical music. After finishing the education he was working at the piano in the theatre located in Saint Charlie town. In 1995 he relocated to LA, where he has decided to start a new life and to change his profession significantly. He became a comic who was performing on the stages of various night clubs, and a little later he was already invited to perform on the radio and television. His debut in the professional cinema has become the movie “Billy’s Hollywood kiss” which was released in 1998. This work was highly marked by the critics and was positively received by the public. It is interesting the fact that in the cinema he was performing a role of a homosexual person quite a lot though he never commented upon his own orientation in public.
Where Sean Hayes born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Sean Hayes was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Sean Hayes was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Sean Hayes filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Sean Hayes acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Cat in the Hat - Mr. Humberfloob/Voice of the Fish $109M 2003 $38.3M $100M
Cats & Dogs: The Revenge of Kitty Galore - Mr. Tinkles (voice) $85M 2010 $12.3M $43.6M
Cats & Dogs - Mr. Tinkles (voice) $60M 2001 $21.7M $93.4M
The Bucket List - Thomas $45M 2007 $162K $93.5M
Igor - Brain (voice) $25M 2008 $7.8M $19.5M
Win a Date with Tad Hamilton! - Richard Levy the Shameless $24M 2004 $7.32M $17M
Pieces of April - Wayne $300K 2003 $48.4K $2.36M
Roberto the Insect Architect (video short) - Narrator $55K 2005
Lucas - Spectator (uncredited) (unconfirmed) 1986 $8.2M
A & P (short) - Sammy (as Sean Patrick Hayes) 1996
Buzz Lightyear of Star Command: The Adventure Begins (video) - Brain Pod #13 (voice) (as Sean P. Hayes) 2000
Soul Men - Danny Epstein 2008 $5.4M $12.1M
Billy's Hollywood Screen Kiss - Billy Collier (as Sean P. Hayes) 1998 $117K $2.02M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Matt Letscher photo Matt Letscher
June 26, 1970
Grosse Pointe, Michigan, USA
Steven Brand photo Steven Brand
June 26, 1969
Dundee, Scotland, UK
Derek Jeter photo Derek Jeter
June 26, 1974
Pequannock, Morris County, New Jersey, USA
Jason Schwartzman photo Jason Schwartzman
June 26, 1980
Los Angeles, California, USA
Nick Offerman photo Nick Offerman
June 26, 1970
Joliet, Illinois, USA
Latest Movies
Yves Saint Laurent
Yves Saint Laurent
Released: 2014-06-25
Pelo malo
Pelo malo
Released: 2014-05-01
Whitewash
Whitewash
Released: 2014-05-02
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page