jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Sean Lawlor
Sean Lawlor
Advertisement
Sean Lawlor info
Born: 25 January, 1954
Also Known As: Sean Lawlor, Seбn Lawlor
Known for: Titanic , Braveheart , Space Truckers , The Black Waters of Echo's Pond , In the Name of the Father and more.
Watch movies with Sean Lawlor online
Movie Year
Braveheart Braveheart 1995
Where Sean Lawlor born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Sean Lawlor was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Sean Lawlor was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Sean Lawlor filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Sean Lawlor acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Titanic - Leading Stroker Charles Hendrickson (uncredited) $200M 1997 $28.6M $601M
Braveheart - Malcolm Wallace $53M 1995 $75.6M
Space Truckers - Mel $25M 1996
In the Name of the Father - Remand Prison Officer $13M 1993 $25M
The Black Waters of Echo's Pond - Charles $5M 2009
Not Another Not Another Movie - Malcolm Eubanks $4M 2011
On Broadway - Martin O'Toole $900K 2007
30,000 Leagues Under the Sea (video) - Captain Nemo $500K 2007
The Blue Rose - Harry (uncredited) $90K 2007
Club Soda (short) - Man At Bar 1 $35K 2006
The Last Word (short) - Father Paul 1992
Trojan Eddie - Gerry 1996
35 Aside (short) - Arts & Crafts Teacher 1996
Zulu 9 (short) - Garda Officer 2001
Into the West - Policeman 1992 $4.79M
Live Fast, Die Young - Sidney Blackstone 2008 $9.84K $15.6K
Reefer and the Model - Spider 1987
Mega Shark vs Giant Octopus (video) - Lamar Sanders 2009
Taffin - Seamus 1988 $160K
Joyriders - Thug in Men's Room 1989
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Mia Kirshner photo Mia Kirshner
January 25, 1975
Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Alicia Keys photo Alicia Keys
January 25, 1980
New York City, New York, USA
Shawna Waldron photo Shawna Waldron
January 25, 1982
Glendale, California, USA
Dean Jones photo Dean Jones
January 25, 1931
Decatur, Alabama, USA
Jenifer Lewis photo Jenifer Lewis
January 25, 1957
Kinloch, Missouri, USA
Latest Movies
Whitewash
Whitewash
Released: 2014-05-02
The Sacrament
The Sacrament
Released: 2014-05-01
Locke
Locke
Released: 2014-04-25
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page