Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Sean McCann
Sean McCann
Advertisement
Sean McCann info
Born: 24 September, 1935
Also Known As: Sean McCann, Sean McCaan
Awards: 2 wins & 4 nominations
Known for: Chicago , Simon Birch , The River King , The Air Up There , Naked Lunch and more.
Where Sean McCann born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Sean McCann was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Sean McCann was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Sean McCann filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Sean McCann acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Chicago - Judge $45M 2002 $2.07M $171M
Simon Birch - Chief Al Cork $30M 1998 $3.32M $18.3M
The Air Up There - Ray Fox $17.1M 1994 $21M
Naked Lunch - O'Brien $16M 1991 $2.54M
The River King - Ernest Grey $16M 2005
Atlantic City - Detective (as Sean McCaan) $7.2M 1980
Affliction - Evan Twombley $6M 1997 $64K $6.3M
One Step Away - Actor $500K 1985
Historica Minutes: Agnes Macphail - The Warden $200K 1994
Flying - Jack Crew 1986
The Far Shore - Cluny 1976
Silence of the North - Man on Soup Line 1981
Canada's Sweetheart: The Saga of Hal C. Banks - Actor 1985
Tulips - Roger 1981
Death Hunt - News reporter 1981
Starship Invasions - Carl 1977
Hank Williams: The Show He Never Gave - Jack 1981
I Know a Secret (short) - Six-Toed Jimmy 1982
Nothing Personal - Jake 1980
The Uncanny - Inspector (segment 3 "Hollywood 1936") 1977
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Stephanie McMahon
September 24, 1976
Hartford, Connecticut, USA
Nia Vardalos photo Nia Vardalos
September 24, 1962
Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada
Sven-Ole Thorsen photo Sven-Ole Thorsen
September 24, 1944
Copenhagen, Denmark
Kimberley Nixon photo Kimberley Nixon
September 24, 1985
Bristol, England, UK
Megan Ward photo Megan Ward
September 24, 1969
Los Angeles, California, USA
Latest Movies
Bringing Up Bobby
Bringing Up Bobby
Released: 2014-03-22
Cuban Fury
Cuban Fury
Released: 2014-04-11
The Butterfly Room
The Butterfly Room
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page