madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Advertisement
Sean Murray
Sean Murray
Advertisement
Sean Murray info
Born: 15 November, 1977
Birth Name: Sean Harland Murray
Height: 1.87 (6' 1½")
Spouse: Carrie James (26 November 2005 – present) 2 children
Awards: 2 nominations
Known for: Hocus Pocus , This Boy's Life , Too Romantic (short) and more.
Sean Murray biography

This block contains the information about Sean Murray and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Sean Murray- is an American composer of music for the movies, TV shows, shows, and computer games. He wrote the music for a variety of movies, including such movies, as: “God, the opposite and Bob”, for “Pictures thieves” and for the TV show “Buffy Vampire’s Slayer”. Also he wrote the music for such popular computer game, as “True Crime in the streets of Los Angeles”. After he started cooperating with Trey arch studio he wrote the entire soundtrack to the two of its games, such as: “Callow duty in the world of war” which was released in 2008, and for the “Call of Duty 2” which was released in 2010 and became even more popular than the first game. Sean Murray is the son of the actor Don Murray who was nominated for the Oscar award in 1956. He has two brothers Christopher and Mike Murray. Sean grew up in Santa Barbara, which is located in the sunny state of California, where he was attending the Brooks Institute Film School. That was also the place where he started creating music for the movies, and also he was writing the music for a variety of student short term movies. He debut the first time when he was nineteen years old as the composer of the music, for the action movie “Scorpion”. Currently he lives in Hollywood Hills.
Where Sean Murray born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Sean Murray was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Sean Murray was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Sean Murray filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Sean Murray acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Hocus Pocus - Thackery Binx $28M 1993 $39.5M
Too Romantic (short) - Tim 1992
This Boy's Life - Jimmy Voorhees 1993 $4.1M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Bob Gunton photo Bob Gunton
November 15, 1945
Santa Monica, California, USA
Yaya DaCosta photo Yaya DaCosta
November 15, 1982
Harlem, New York City, New York, USA
Sam Waterston photo Sam Waterston
November 15, 1940
Cambridge, Massachusetts, USA
Jonny Lee Miller
November 15, 1972
Kingston, Surrey, England, UK
Kevin J. O'Connor photo Kevin J. O'Connor
November 15, 1963
Illinois, USA
Latest Movies
Haunt
Haunt
Released: 2014-03-20
28 Hotel Rooms
28 Hotel Rooms
Released: 2014-03-20
Outpost: Black Sun
Outpost: Black Sun
Released: 2014-03-22
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page