demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Sean Oliver
Sean Oliver
Sean Oliver info
Born: 9 February, 1972
Birth Name: Sean G. Oliver
Known for: Salt , Unbreakable , The Sorcerer's Apprentice , The Nutcracker in 3D , The Stepford Wives and more.
Where Sean Oliver born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Sean Oliver was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Sean Oliver was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Sean Oliver filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Sean Oliver acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Sorcerer's Apprentice - ADR Loop Group $150M 2010 $17.6M $63.1M
Salt - ADR Voice $110M 2010 $36M $118M
The Stepford Wives - ADR Loop Group (uncredited) $90M 2004 $21.4M $59.5M
The Nutcracker in 3D - ADR Voice $90M 2010 $65.9K $191K
Unbreakable - Police Officer (uncredited) $75M 2000 $30.3M $95M
World Trade Center - ADR Loop Group $63M 2006 $18.7M $70.2M
Marley & Me - ADR Loop Group $60M 2008 $36.4M $143M
Did You Hear About the Morgans? - ADR Loop Group $58M 2009 $6.62M $29.6M
The Sixth Sense - Ghost in the Dungeon (uncredited) $55M 1999 $26.7M $294M
The Happening - ADR Loop Group (uncredited) $48M 2008 $30.5M $64.5M
The Bounty Hunter - ADR Loop Group $40M 2010 $20.7M $67.1M
Julie & Julia - ADR Voice (uncredited) $40M 2009 $20M $94.1M
True Grit - ADR Loop Group $38M 2010 $24.9M $155M
The Devil Wears Prada - Voice Actor $35M 2006 $27.5M $125M
Revolutionary Road - ADR Loop Group $35M 2008 $190K $22.9M
The Reader - ADR Voice $32M 2008 $168K $34.2M
Pride and Glory - ADR Artist $30M 2008 $6.26M $15.7M
Taking Woodstock - ADR Loop Group (uncredited) $30M 2009 $3.46M $7.44M
The Hoax - ADR Loop Group (uncredited) $25M 2006 $1.45M $7.16M
Brooklyn's Finest - ADR Loop Group $25M 2009 $4.47M $27.2M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Jason George photo Jason George
February 9, 1972
Virginia Beach, Virginia, USA
Ciarán Hinds photo Ciarán Hinds
February 9, 1953
Belfast, Northern Ireland, UK
Amber Valletta photo Amber Valletta
February 9, 1974
Phoenix, Arizona, USA
Ziyi Zhang photo Ziyi Zhang
February 9, 1979
Beijing, China
Margarita Levieva photo Margarita Levieva
February 9, 1980
Leningrad, USSR [now St. Petersburg, Russia]
Latest Movies
Cooties
Cooties
Released: 2014-10-10
Calvary
Calvary
Released: 2014-08-01
Child of God
Child of God
Released: 2014-04-28
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page