jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Sebastian Stan
Sebastian Stan
Advertisement
Sebastian Stan info
Born: 13 August, 1983
Height: 1.77 (5' 9½")
Nickname: Sebs / Baz
Known for: Black Swan , Tony N' Tina's Wedding , The Covenant , Hot Tub Time Machine , The Education of Charlie Banks and more.
Watch movies with Sebastian Stan online
Sebastian Stan biography

This block contains the information about Sebastian Stan and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Sebastian Stan is a new born American movie star. This talented young man was born on August 13, 1983 in the Romanian city of Constanta. Sebastian’s mother had a significant influence on the fate of the actor. In eight years, Sebastian with his mother moved to Vienna, and four years later they settled in their new home in New York. Rockland Country Day School became the first step on the dream to become an actor. While studying general subjects, he took part in theatrical productions ("Cyrano de Bergerac," "Little Shop of Horrors"). After school, Sebastian decided to take studies at Rutgers University's in Mason Gross, School of the Arts and year internship at Shakespeare's Globe Theatre in London. When he returned, Stan gets his first roles in «Tony n 'Tina's Wedding» and «Red Doors». Then he got roles in scenes like: «Law & Order», «Gossip Girl», «Bad News Blair», «Hi, Society», «The Education of Charlie Banks», «Black Swan», «The Apparition». Stan is involved in many projects. Acting is one of Sebastian’s passions, another passion is his girlfriend. But in 2010 the romance, which lasted for 2 years, were finished. Now Sebastian Stan gains a place in the list of most desirable bachelors.
Where Sebastian Stan born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Sebastian Stan was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Sebastian Stan was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Sebastian Stan filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Sebastian Stan acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Hot Tub Time Machine - Blaine $36M 2010 $14M $50.2M
The Covenant - Chase Collins $20M 2006 $8.85M $23.3M
Black Swan - Andrew $13M 2010 $1.44M $95.9M
The Education of Charlie Banks - Leo $5M 2007 $8.54K $14.5K
Tony N' Tina's Wedding - Johnny $1.5M 2004
The Architect - Martin Waters 2006 $2.03K $12.6K
Spread - Harry 2009 $123K $250K
Rachel Getting Married - Walter/Bowtie Party Guest 2008 $293K $12.8M
Red Doors - Simon 2005
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Pat Harrington Jr. photo Pat Harrington Jr.
August 13, 1929
New York City, New York, USA
Kevin Tighe
August 13, 1944
Los Angeles, California, USA
Moritz Bleibtreu photo Moritz Bleibtreu
August 13, 1971
Munich, Germany
Kasia Smutniak photo Kasia Smutniak
August 13, 1979
Pila, Wielkopolskie, Poland
James Carpinello photo James Carpinello
August 13, 1975
Albany, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Price Check
Price Check
Released: 2014-04-01
Blue Ruin
Blue Ruin
Released: 2014-04-25
The Railway Man
The Railway Man
Released: 2014-04-11
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page