Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Serena Williams
Serena Williams
Advertisement
Serena Williams info
Born: 26 September, 1981
Birth Name: Serena Jameka Williams
Height: 1.78 (5' 10")
Awards: 1 win
Known for: Iron and Beyond (video documentary short) , Wimbledon Official Film 2009 , Hair Show , Wimbledon Official Film 2010 (short) and more.
Serena Williams biography

This block contains the information about Serena Williams and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Serena Williams, currently the #1 female tennis player in the world, has always maintained a level of interest. She earned her first grand slam singles title at the U.S. Open back in 1999, and currently rode a string of four straight grand slam singles title wins - the 2002 French, Wimbledon, and U.S. Open titles, and the 2003 Australian Open title, all achieved by defeating her older sister, Venus. A knee injury in 2003 forced her to sit out 8 months of tennis competition.
Where Serena Williams born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Serena Williams was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Serena Williams was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Serena Williams filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Serena Williams acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Wimbledon Official Film 2009 - Actress 2009
Wimbledon Official Film 2010 (short) - Actress 2010
Iron and Beyond (video documentary short) - Special Thanks 2002
Hair Show - Agent Ross 2004 $202K $303K
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Linda Hamilton photo Linda Hamilton
September 26, 1956
Salisbury, Maryland, USA
James Caviezel photo James Caviezel
September 26, 1968
Mount Vernon, Washington, USA
Christina Milian photo Christina Milian
September 26, 1981
Jersey City, New Jersey, USA
Lysette Anthony photo Lysette Anthony
September 26, 1963
London, England, UK
Jack LaLanne photo Jack LaLanne
September 26, 1914
San Francisco, California, U
Latest Movies
Price Check
Price Check
Released: 2014-04-01
The Two Faces of January
The Two Faces of January
Released: 2014-05-16
Hit List
Hit List
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page