demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Serinda Swan
Serinda Swan
Advertisement
Serinda Swan info
Born: 11 July, 1984
Birth Name: Serinda G Swan
Height: 1.70 (5' 7")
Known for: Percy Jackson & the Olympians: The Lightning Thief , TRON: Legacy , Blood Is Blood , The Break, Neal 'N' Nikki and more.
Watch movies with Serinda Swan online
Serinda Swan biography

This block contains the information about Serinda Swan and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Serinda Swan was born in June 1984 in Vancouver. She is a famous Canadian actress and a top model. She was born in a family of a producer and an actress. In the cinema she debut when she was only five years old, her first work was in the movie of a famous producer and film director Joel Schumacher, in the movie “Cousins” which was filmed in 1989 in which the main role was performed by Isabella Rossellini, though that debut was not marked in the official filmography of Serinda’s. While looking into the list of her works usually the first wok in the list appears the music melodrama “Neal and Nikki” which was filmed by a Indian film director Arjun Sablok- which was released in 2005. During the few next year’s Swan was performing very active in the cinema and different TV shows, also she performed in a few advertising commercials- on the today day her acting resume includes more than fifteen roles. Beside that she is very successful in the modeling business. She performed in such movies, as: “Desperate Escape” in 2009, “The set break up” in 2009, “Blood is blood” in 2010, “Jeanne” in 2011 and in many others. Also she performed in a variety of TV shows, such as “Breakout Kings” in which she is being filmed till current, “the Supernatural” in a few episodes of it, “The Blood’s links” since 2007- till 2008 and etc.
Where Serinda Swan born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Serinda Swan was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Serinda Swan was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Serinda Swan filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Serinda Swan acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
TRON: Legacy - Gem $170M 2010 $44M $167M
Percy Jackson & the Olympians: The Lightning Thief - Aphrodite (uncredited) $95M 2010 $38.7M $88.8M
The Break-Up Artist - Ashley $2M 2009
Neal 'N' Nikki - Amanda 2005 $75K $100K
Blood Is Blood - Emily 2011
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Justin Chambers photo Justin Chambers
July 11, 1970
Springfield, Ohio, USA
Stephen Lang photo Stephen Lang
July 11, 1952
New York City, New York, USA
Bruce McGill photo Bruce McGill
July 11, 1950
San Antonio, Texas, USA
Connor Paolo photo Connor Paolo
July 11, 1990
New York City, New York, USA
David Henrie photo David Henrie
July 11, 1989
Mission Viejo, California, USA
Latest Movies
The Human Race
The Human Race
Released: 2014-06-21
The Undershepherd
The Undershepherd
Released: 2014-03-20
Apostle Peter and the Last Supper
Apostle Peter and the Last Supper
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page