joan-rivers Joan Rivers still in coma
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Seth Green
Seth Green
Advertisement
Seth Green info
Born: 8 February, 1974
Birth Name: Seth Benjamin Gesshel-Green
Height: 1.63 (5' 4")
Also Known As: Seth Green, Robot Chicken
Spouse: Clare Grant (01 May 2010 – present)
Awards: Won Primetime Emmy. Another 3 wins & 10 nominations
Known for: Rat Race , Enemy of the State , Be Cool , The Italian Job , Austin Powers in Goldmember and more.
Seth Green biography

This block contains the information about Seth Green and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Seth Green was born in February 1974, in Overbrook Park. His parents were simple people, his father Herb was a teacher of mathematics, while his mother Barbra Giselle- was an artist. He attended a social school, and later started playing football, but he was realizing that sports was just a hobby, and in order to be happy in this life, he needs something more than that. That is why he decided to follow his dream that he had since being six years old. He decided to become a scenario writer or an actor, if he will not be able to become the first option. When he first saw the show “Hello Dolly” in the summer camp, he fall in love with the world of art. His acting carrier he started since 1983, one of his main roles was in the movie “The New Hampshire Hotel”. In 1987 Set performed one more famous role in the by Woody Allen “The Days of the Radio”, and in 1990 he performed little Richard’s role in the movie “It”. Later he created a cartoon. And since 2005, was recording the voice for “the Griffins” and “Cleveland’s show” cartoons. He made a gift his appearance and voice to the hero of a video game “Mass Effect”. Seth is a friend of Bracken Meyer and Donald Faison. Since 2008 he starts a relationship with the model and actress Claire Grant, the couple got married in may 2010 in LA.
Where Seth Green born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Seth Green was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Seth Green was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Seth Green filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Seth Green acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Enemy of the State - Selby (uncredited) $90M 1998 $20M $112M
Austin Powers in Goldmember - Scott Evil $63M 2002 $73.1M $213M
The Italian Job - Lyle $60M 2003 $19.5M $106M
Be Cool - Shotgun - Music Video Director (uncredited) $53M 2005 $23.5M $55.8M
Rat Race - Duane Cody $48M 2001 $11.7M $56.6M
America's Sweethearts - Danny Wax $48M 2001 $30.2M $93.6M
Old Dogs - Craig $35M 2009 $16.9M $49.5M
Austin Powers: The Spy Who Shagged Me - Scott Evil $33M 1999 $54.9M $205M
Josie and the Pussycats - Travis - Du Jour (uncredited) $22M 2001 $4.56M $14.3M
Idle Hands - Mick $20M 1999 $1.81M $4M
My Stepmother Is an Alien - Fred Glass $20M 1988 $13.9M
Without a Paddle - Dan Mott $19M 2004 $13.5M $58.2M
Sex Drive - Ezekiel $19M 2008 $3.61M $8.4M
Austin Powers: International Man of Mystery - Scott Evil $17M 1997 $9.55M $53.9M
Radio Days - Joe $16M 1987 $14.8M
The Best Man - Murray $11M 2005
Can't Hardly Wait - Kenny Fisher $10M 1998 $8.03M $25.3M
The Hotel New Hampshire - 'Egg' Berry $7.5M 1984 $5.1M
Buffy the Vampire Slayer - Vampire (uncredited) $7M 1992 $16.6M
Party Monster - James St. James $5M 2003 $68.7K $297K
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Stephanie Courtney photo Stephanie Courtney
February 8, 1970
Stony Point, New York, USA
Pooch Hall photo Pooch Hall
February 8, 1976
Brockton, Massachusetts, USA
Nick Nolte photo Nick Nolte
February 8, 1941
Omaha, Nebraska, USA
Liam McIntyre photo Liam McIntyre
February 8, 1982
Adelaide, Australia
Creed Bratton photo Creed Bratton
February 8, 1943
Los Angeles, California, USA
Latest Movies
Bhopal: A Prayer for Rain
Bhopal: A Prayer for Rain
Released: 2014-03-30
Oculus
Oculus
Released: 2014-04-11
Hide Your Smiling Faces
Hide Your Smiling Faces
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page