joan-rivers Joan Rivers still in coma
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Sevy Di Cione
Sevy Di Cione
Advertisement
Sevy Di Cione info
Born: 15 October, 1969
Birth Name: Salvatore Di Cione
Height: 1.78 (5' 10")
Also Known As: Sevy Di Cione, Sevy Dicione, Sevi Di Cione, Sevy DiCione
Known for: Striptease , Partigiano (short) , Haunted Forest , Preservation (short) , April 86 (short) and more.
Sevy Di Cione biography

This block contains the information about Sevy Di Cione and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Sevy Di Cione is a very interesting person and actor. His parents said that they would never forget the day when their son was born. It was an autumn day. The exact date of birth of Sevy Di Cione is October 15, 1969. The town, where this talented actor drew his first breath is Venezuela, Karakas. The actor from his childhood knew that he should become an actor. He liked everyone to listen and to watch his performances. Hi first audience was his parent, relatives and his friends. The actor has a lot of hobbies in addition to the profession of an actor. Sevy Di Cione likes to swim, to travel and to play football. The actor said that his family likes sport very much, so he grew up in a sport and healthy family. His fans like Sevy Di Cione for his naturally playing and his really kind smile. Every his work is unique. Sevy Di Cione said that he likes every genre of the movies: action, romantic, thrillers, horror, adventure. Also the actor said that he likes very much musicals and soap operas.
Where Sevy Di Cione born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Sevy Di Cione was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Sevy Di Cione was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Sevy Di Cione filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Sevy Di Cione acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Striptease - Production Assistant (uncredited) $40M 1996 $12.3M $32.8M
Preservation (short) - Rey/Roul $320K 2009
Haunted Forest - Sean/Nodin, Associate Producer $100K 2007
April 86 (short) - Padre Ciminari $60K 2010
Partigiano (short) - Francesco $10K 2008
Branches - Sevy 2004
Baines - Latin Boss 2009
Night Orchid - Second Assistant Director 1997
Jack-O - Grip (as Sevy Dicione) 1995
Plato's Run - Security Guard (uncredited), Production Assistant (second unit) 1997
The Honor System (short) - Second Assistant Director 2003
Neowolf (video) - Professor Sebastian 2010
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Tanya Roberts photo Tanya Roberts
October 15, 1955
The Bronx, New York, USA
Larry Miller photo Larry Miller
October 15, 1953
Valley Stream, Long Island, New York, USA
Bailee Madison photo Bailee Madison
October 15, 1999
Fort Lauderdale, Florida, USA
Vanessa Marcil photo Vanessa Marcil
October 15, 1968
Indio, California, USA
Billy Unger photo Billy Unger
October 15, 1995
Palm Beach County, Florida, USA
Latest Movies
The Raid 2
The Raid 2
Released: 2014-03-28
The Pirate Fairy
The Pirate Fairy
Released: 2014-04-01
Panic Button
Panic Button
Released: 2014-03-19
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page