Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Shailene Woodley
Shailene Woodley
Advertisement
Shailene Woodley info
Born: 15 November, 1991
Birth Name: Shailene Diann Woodley
Height: 1.73 (5' 8")
Nickname: Shai
Awards: 5 nominations
Known for: Moola and more.
Watch movies with Shailene Woodley online
Shailene Woodley biography

This block contains the information about Shailene Woodley and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Shailene Woodley played only in one movie. Her date of birth is November 15, 1991. The native town, where the actress was given life is Simi Valley, USA. From the early childhood Shailene Woodley knew that her destiny is the profession of an actress. When the actress was a little girl she used to perform childish plays in front of her parents, relatives, friends and neighbors. Her parents said that from the birth of their daughter they had know, that she became a star. But they did not expect that the fame came to their daughter very soon. In 2007 Shailene Woodley participated in the shooting the movie, which was titled “Final approach”. In this film the actress played the role of Maya Bender. Shailene Woodley said that she liked two genres of movies: thriller and action. Shailene Woodley played only in one film but her fans hope that she would appear soon in different movies, where she can show her great acting talent. The actress has a big future in the cinematographic industry.
Where Shailene Woodley born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Shailene Woodley was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Shailene Woodley was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Shailene Woodley filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Shailene Woodley acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Moola - Ashley $1.8M 2007
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Edward Asner photo Edward Asner
November 15, 1929
Kansas City, Missouri, USA
Sean Murray photo Sean Murray
November 15, 1977
Bethesda, Maryland, USA
Sam Waterston photo Sam Waterston
November 15, 1940
Cambridge, Massachusetts, USA
Jonny Lee Miller
November 15, 1972
Kingston, Surrey, England, UK
Beverly D'Angelo photo Beverly D'Angelo
November 15, 1951
Columbus, Ohio, USA
Latest Movies
The Crumbles
The Crumbles
Released: 2014-03-20
Third Person
Third Person
Released: 2014-04-30
Gambit
Gambit
Released: 2014-03-27
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page