jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Shalim Ortiz
Shalim Ortiz
Shalim Ortiz info
Born: 26 February, 1979
Birth Name: Shalim Gerardo Ortiz Goyco
Height: 1.80 (5' 11")
Spouse: Lesley Ann Machado (19 July 2008 – present) 1 child
Awards: 1 nomination
Known for: Gurdian , Haunted Forest , The Winged Man (short) , Spin , The Art of Travel and more.
Watch movies with Shalim Ortiz online
Movie Year
Bad Ass Bad Ass 2012
Shalim Ortiz biography

This block contains the information about Shalim Ortiz and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Shalim Ortiz was born in San Huan, Puerto-Rico in 1979. He is not only a famous actor, but he is also a very talented producer. He played not in many movies (his filmography encounters only twelve movies) but he is choosing the scenarios of movies where he will play very carefully. In 2003 he was married with Amelia Vega (ex miss universe) but their marriage didn’t last long as they both were too ambitious, and didn’t love each other too much. In 2008 he made a second try to create a family with Lesley Ann Machado, which gave birth to his son. Nowadays the couple is very happy and they are mostly concentrated upon growing their son.
Where Shalim Ortiz born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Shalim Ortiz was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Shalim Ortiz was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Shalim Ortiz filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Shalim Ortiz acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Spin - Carlos, Soundtrack (writer: "Rosario") (performer: "Rosario") (producer: "Rosario"), Composer (song "Rosario") $5M 2007
The Art of Travel - Carlos 'Bullet' $2M 2008
Gurdian - Wally $1M 2009
Haunted Forest - Composer (song "La Aventura") $100K 2007
The Winged Man (short) - Winged Man $25K 2008
Partigiano (short) - Marco $10K 2008
Yuniol - Yuniol 2007
Chasing Papi - Soundtrack (performer: "Se Me Olvidу Tu Nombre") 2003 $2.4M $6.13M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Bill Duke photo Bill Duke
February 26, 1943
Poughkeepsie, New York, USA
Taylor Dooley photo Taylor Dooley
February 26, 1993
Grosse Pointe, Michigan, USA
Rebekah Paltrow photo Rebekah Paltrow
February 26, 1978
Bedford, New York, USA
Jennifer Grant photo Jennifer Grant
February 26, 1966
Burbank, California, USA
Ed Quinn photo Ed Quinn
February 26, 1968
Berkeley, California, USA
Latest Movies
Wolf Creek 2
Wolf Creek 2
Released: 2014-04-17
Dom Hemingway
Dom Hemingway
Released: 2014-04-02
The Babadook
The Babadook
Released: 2014-03-31
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page