madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Advertisement
Shane Gill
Advertisement
Shane Gill info
Born: 12 January, 1978
Birth Name: Shane Edward Gill
Height: 1.73 (5' 8")
Nickname: Hollywood
Known for: AfterLife (video) and more.
Shane Gill biography

This block contains the information about Shane Gill and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

As a child growing up in New Jersey, Shane wasn't able to leave his fenced yard to play with friends. This allowed the five year old the ability to create toys and situations to entertain himself. His parents found out quickly that their son would grow up to be something special. After a split amongst his parents in 1987, Shane learned how to become a man on his own as his mother moved the family to a rough neighborhood in Western North Carolina.
Where Shane Gill born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Shane Gill was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Shane Gill was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Shane Gill filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Shane Gill acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
AfterLife (video) - The Bartender, Sound 2003
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Rachael Harris photo Rachael Harris
January 12, 1968
Worthington, Ohio, USA
Oliver Platt photo Oliver Platt
January 12, 1960
Windsor, Ontario, Canada
Simon Russell Beale
January 12, 1961
Penang, Malaysia
Kirstie Alley photo Kirstie Alley
January 12, 1951
Wichita, Kansas, USA
Gemma Arterton photo Gemma Arterton
January 12, 1986
Gravesend, Kent, England, UK
Latest Movies
Nymphomaniac: Vol. II
Nymphomaniac: Vol. II
Released: 2014-04-04
Missing Pieces
Missing Pieces
Released: 2014-03-20
Noah
Noah
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page