trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Advertisement
Shannon Elizabeth
Shannon Elizabeth
Advertisement
Shannon Elizabeth info
Born: 7 September, 1973
Birth Name: Shannon Elizabeth Fadal
Height: 1.74 (5' 8½")
Also Known As: Shannon Elizabeth, Shannon Elizabeth Fadal
Spouse: Joseph D. Reitman (15 June 2002 – 2007) (divorced)
Awards: 1 win & 2 nominations
Known for: Cursed , Scary Movie , Thir13en Ghosts , Jay and Silent Bob Strike Back , American Pie 2 and more.
Watch movies with Shannon Elizabeth online
Shannon Elizabeth biography

This block contains the information about Shannon Elizabeth and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Shannon Elizabeth Fada was born in Houston, Texas. Shannon said that parents were people who began her way to the career. They decided to move to Texas when Shannon was still a child. Shannon was fond of volleyball and tennis. Shannon Elizabeth moved to New York after finishing the high school in 1991. In “Big apple” Elizabeth began to work in a popular model agency. She had a lot of work because clients liked her beauty. Her career as a model was fantastic. She worked in many countries, such as: Japan, France, Italy and others. But Shannon decided to come back to USA. Elizabeth spent several months in Miami, but lately she realized that she wants to live in Los Angeles, because it’s a Mecca of the world cinema industry. Elizabeth started to wish about the career of an actress. Her first role was very small, she appeared in several episodes. Fame came to Elizabeth when she accepted to appear naked in the movie. The film was called “American Pie”. The movie became very popular, just like Shannon Elizabeth herself.
Where Shannon Elizabeth born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Shannon Elizabeth was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Shannon Elizabeth was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Shannon Elizabeth filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Shannon Elizabeth acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Cursed - Becky $35M 2005 $9.63M $19.3M
American Pie 2 - Nadia $30M 2001 $45.1M $145M
Jay and Silent Bob Strike Back - Justice $22M 2001 $11M $30.1M
Thir13en Ghosts - Kathy Kriticos $20M 2001 $15.2M $41.9M
Scary Movie - Buffy Gilmore $19M 2000 $42.3M $157M
Johnson Family Vacation - Chrishelle Rene Boudreau $12M 2004 $9.38M $31.2M
Tomcats - Natalie Parker $11M 2001 $6.41M $13.6M
American Pie - Nadia $11M 1999 $18.7M $102M
Night of the Demons - Angela $10M 2009
The Grand - Toni $5.4M 2007 $16.5K $115K
Deal - Michelle $5M 2008 $35.3K $57.2K
The Kid & I - Shelby Roman $5M 2005
Blast - Hostage $700K 1997
Seamless: Kidz Rule - Nicole 1999
Jack Frost (video) - Jill Metzner (as Shannon Elizabeth Fadal) 1997
Survivin' the Island (short) - Office Worker (uncredited), Executive Producer 2002
Dish Dogs (video) - Anne 2000
Evicted - Princess 2000
Love Actually - Harriet, the sexy one 2003 $6.89M $59.4M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Evan Rachel Wood photo Evan Rachel Wood
September 7, 1987
Raleigh, North Carolina, USA
Oliver Hudson photo Oliver Hudson
September 7, 1976
Los Angeles, California, USA
Diane Farr photo Diane Farr
September 7, 1969
Manhattan, New York, USA
Michael Emerson photo Michael Emerson
September 7, 1954
Cedar Rapids, Iowa, USA
Tom Everett Scott photo Tom Everett Scott
September 7, 1970
East Bridgewater, Massachusetts, USA
Latest Movies
Anna's Struggle
Anna's Struggle
Released: 2014-03-25
Horns
Horns
Released: 2014-11-06
Uroki garmonii
Uroki garmonii
Released: 2014-03-26
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page