jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Shannyn Sossamon
Shannyn Sossamon
Advertisement
Shannyn Sossamon info
Born: 3 October, 1978
Birth Name: Shannon Marie Kahololani Sossamon
Height: 1.70 (5' 7")
Nickname: Hot Soss / Shan
Awards: 1 win & 7 nominations
Known for: The Holiday , A Knight's Tale , 40 Days and 40 Nights , The Order , Kiss Kiss Bang Bang and more.
Watch movies with Shannyn Sossamon online
Shannyn Sossamon biography

This block contains the information about Shannyn Sossamon and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Shannon Sossamonm her real name is Shannon Maria Cahluani Sossamon. She was born in the beginning of October in 1978, in Honolulu. She is a famous actress, model, musician and dancer. After graduating the school she went to Los Angeles, where she worked as a DJ and performed in different music videos. She appeared in Mick Jagger’s video, and in Cher’s video. Parallel with that she worked as a model, she showed the collections of such brands, as: “Union bay clothing”, “American Eagle”, “Planned Parenthood” and in many, many others. In 1997 she debut on the television, while performing in three episodes of the TV show “Mister Show”. Later after a long break in 2001 she performed the main role in the movie “The Story of a Knight” which made her really famous, and also she got the “Young Hollywood” award and four nominations. The net year were released such movies, as “Sex rules”, “40 days and 40 nights”- for this movie she got a nomination for the “Teen Choice” award. For the past seven years she performed in 12 different movies between which we may distinguish: “The Moon Light” TV show, “The kiss”, “Suicides: Story of Love”, “One missed call”, “Road to nowhere” and in many, many others. Shannon is a relationship with the artist Dallas Clayton, she bore him a sob Audio Science.
Where Shannyn Sossamon born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Shannyn Sossamon was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Shannyn Sossamon was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Shannyn Sossamon filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Shannyn Sossamon acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Holiday - Maggie $85M 2006 $12.8M $63.2M
A Knight's Tale - Jocelyn $41M 2001 $16.5M $56.1M
The Order - Mara Sinclair $38M 2003 $4.44M $7.66M
40 Days and 40 Nights - Erica Sutton $17M 2002 $12.2M $37.9M
Kiss Kiss Bang Bang - Pink Hair Girl $15M 2005 $181K $4.24M
Undiscovered - Josie $9M 2005 $676K $1.05M
The Heavy - Claire $4.5M 2010
The Rules of Attraction - Lauren Hynde $4M 2002 $2.53M $6.53M
Chasing Ghosts - Taylor Spencer $2M 2005
Wristcutters: A Love Story - Mikal $1M 2006 $42.8K $104K
Wholey Moses (short) - Max $67K 2003
I Hate You (short) - Jo $60K 2005
The Double (short) - Melanie $50K 2005
Catacombs - Victoria 2007
Our Family Wedding - Ashley McPhee 2010 $7.63M $20.2M
Fight for Your Right Revisited (short) - Cafй Patron 2010
Life Is Hot in Cracktown - Concetta 2009
One Missed Call - Beth Raymond 2008 $12.5M $26.9M
Road to Nowhere - Actress 2010
Devour (video) - Marisol 2005
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Lena Headey photo Lena Headey
October 3, 1973
Bermuda
Amanda Walsh photo Amanda Walsh
October 3, 1981
Rigaud, Quebec, Canada
Tessa Thompson photo Tessa Thompson
October 3, 1983
Los Angeles, California, USA
Erik von Detten photo Erik von Detten
October 3, 1982
San Diego, California, USA
Giselle Itié photo Giselle Itié
October 3, 1982
Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Latest Movies
You Are Here
You Are Here
Released: 2014-04-24
The Retrieval
The Retrieval
Released: 2014-04-02
Uroki garmonii
Uroki garmonii
Released: 2014-03-26
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page