joan-rivers Joan Rivers still in coma
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Shaun Duke
Shaun Duke
Advertisement
Shaun Duke info
Born: 14 January, 1953
Birth Name: Shaun Duke Moosekian
Also Known As: Duke Moosekian, Shaun Duke, Shaun Duke Moosekian, Duke Moosekan
Known for: Sideways , Stigmata , Surrender , Patriot Games , Hanging Up and more.
Where Shaun Duke born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Shaun Duke was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Shaun Duke was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Shaun Duke filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Shaun Duke acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Hanging Up - Dr. Omar Kunundar (as Duke Moosekian) $60M 2000 $15.7M $36M
Patriot Games - Tony Ferro (as Duke Moosekian) $42M 1992 $83.3M
Stigmata - Dr. Eckworth (as Duke Moosekian) $32M 1999 $18.3M $50M
Surrender - Marty's Chauffeur (as Duke Moosekian) $15M 1987 $5.71M
Sideways - Mike Erganian (as Duke Moosekian) $12M 2004 $207K $71.5M
Entropy - Todd Smith (as Duke Moosekan) $3M 1999
Believers (video) - ADR Voice $1.8M 2007
One Fine Day - Foreign Artist Guy (as Duke Moosekian) 1996 $6.23M $46.1M
Housewives: The Making of the Cast Album (short) - Composer (as Duke Moosekian) 1994
Flashfire - Young Detective (as Duke Moosekian) 1994
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Mark Addy photo Mark Addy
January 14, 1964
York, England, UK
Jason Bateman photo Jason Bateman
January 14, 1969
Rye, New York, USA
Zach Gilford photo Zach Gilford
January 14, 1982
Evanston, Illinois, USA
Emily Watson photo Emily Watson
January 14, 1967
Islington, London, England, UK
Kevin Durand photo Kevin Durand
January 14, 1974
Thunder Bay, Ontario, Canada
Latest Movies
Nymphomaniac: Vol. II
Nymphomaniac: Vol. II
Released: 2014-04-04
Yellow
Yellow
Released: 2014-03-25
In Secret
In Secret
Released: 2014-04-03
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page