Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Shaun Robinson
Shaun Robinson
Advertisement
Shaun Robinson info
Born: 12 July, 1962
Also Known As: Shaun Robinson, Shaun Cherise Robinson
Spouse: Darryl Hamilton ( 1994 – ?) (divorced)
Known for: Operation Shock and Awe... some (short) , Bruce Almighty , America's Sweethearts , Dr. Dolittle 2 and more.
Watch movies with Shaun Robinson online
Movie Year
Dr. Dolittle 2 Dr. Dolittle 2 2001
Shaun Robinson biography

This block contains the information about Shaun Robinson and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Former reporter, news anchor at WSVN-TV in Miami (1996-1998) and before that Shaun was a reporter in Detroit, Michigan.
Where Shaun Robinson born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Shaun Robinson was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Shaun Robinson was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Shaun Robinson filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Shaun Robinson acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Bruce Almighty - Newscaster $81M 2003 $85.7M $243M
Dr. Dolittle 2 - Newscaster $72M 2001 $25M $113M
America's Sweethearts - Nevada Anchorwoman $48M 2001 $30.2M $93.6M
Operation Shock and Awe... some (short) - Secretary of State 2008
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Anna Friel
July 12, 1976
Rochdale, Lancashire, England, UK
Phoebe Tonkin
July 12, 1989
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Michelle Rodriguez photo Michelle Rodriguez
July 12, 1978
Bexar County, Texas, USA
Erik Per Sullivan photo Erik Per Sullivan
July 12, 1991
Worcester, Massachusetts, USA
Bill Cosby photo Bill Cosby
July 12, 1937
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Latest Movies
Breathe In
Breathe In
Released: 2014-03-28
Only Lovers Left Alive
Only Lovers Left Alive
Released: 2014-04-11
Make Your Move
Make Your Move
Released: 2014-04-18
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page