Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Shawn Andrews
Shawn Andrews
Advertisement
Shawn Andrews info
Born: 15 October, 1971
Birth Name: Shawn Andrew Milgroom
Spouse: Milla Jovovich (02 October 1992 – 25 November 1992) (annulled)
Awards: 1 win
Known for: The Sleepless , Fix , City of Ghosts , After the Flood , The Caretaker and more.
Shawn Andrews biography

This block contains the information about Shawn Andrews and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Shawn Andrews recently starred as "Leo" opposite Olivia Wilde in Tao Ruspoli's award-winning film _Fix (2008/I)' which won Andrews a Best Actor Award at the Brooklyn International Film Festival. He can also be seen in Ben Rodkin's critically acclaimed Big Heart City opposite Oscar nominee Seymour Cassel. This performance has been praised by actor Dennis Hopper who likens Andrews' portrayal of "Frank Polowski" to those of James Dean in his classic films.
Where Shawn Andrews born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Shawn Andrews was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Shawn Andrews was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Shawn Andrews filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Shawn Andrews acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
City of Ghosts - Robbie $17.5M 2002 $30.5K $325K
Fix - Leo $500K 2008 $5.95K $5.95K
The Sleepless - Actor 1997
After the Flood - Simon 2001
The Caretaker - Vinnie 2008
Big Heart City - Frank Polowski 2008
The Small Hours - Jerry 1997
Dazed and Confused - Kevin Pickford 1993 $7.99M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Penny Marshall photo Penny Marshall
October 15, 1943
The Bronx, New York, USA
Dominic West photo Dominic West
October 15, 1969
Sheffield, Yorkshire, England, UK
Bailee Madison photo Bailee Madison
October 15, 1999
Fort Lauderdale, Florida, USA
Billy Unger photo Billy Unger
October 15, 1995
Palm Beach County, Florida, USA
Vincent Martella photo Vincent Martella
October 15, 1992
Rochester, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Dom Hemingway
Dom Hemingway
Released: 2014-04-02
Uroki garmonii
Uroki garmonii
Released: 2014-03-26
Make Your Move
Make Your Move
Released: 2014-04-18
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page