demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Shawn Hatosy
Shawn Hatosy
Advertisement
Shawn Hatosy info
Born: 29 December, 1975
Birth Name: Shawn Wayne Hatosy
Height: 1.78 (5' 10")
Also Known As: Shawn Hatosy, Shawn Wayne Hatosy
Awards: 1 nomination
Known for: Public Enemies , In & Out , The Postman , The Bad Lieutenant: Port of Call , John Q and more.
Watch movies with Shawn Hatosy online
Shawn Hatosy biography

This block contains the information about Shawn Hatosy and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Shawn Hatosy was born in December 1975 in Frederic which is located in state of Maryland. His full name is Shawn Wayne. He graduated Linganore School, after what he went to the art of performance courses. In the cinema and on television he debut in 1995. His most significant roles are the roles in such famous TV shows as: “Law and Order”, “The ambulance”, “Happiness” and in the legendary TV show “CSI- the place of crime”. He became famous after performing mostly in the comedy genre. But also he performed in horror movies, thrillers and fantasy which were made mostly for some big teen auditorium. His significant works were performing characters in such movies, as: Stan’s character in the “Faculty” TV shows in 1998, and David Klein’s character in the movie “the third one is in vain” in which he played in 2001, and he performed Quigley’s role in the comedy “John Q” which he played in 2002. Between her last works we find roles in such movies as “Alpha Dog” in which he performed Elvis’s character, where also performed Justin Timberlake. The movie was released in 2006 and was quite successful. Also he performed in the thriller “11:14”, which was released in 2003.
Where Shawn Hatosy born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Shawn Hatosy was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Shawn Hatosy was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Shawn Hatosy filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Shawn Hatosy acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Public Enemies - Agent John Madala $100M 2009 $25.3M $97M
The Postman - Billy $80M 1997 $5.26M $17.6M
John Q - Mitch Quigley $36M 2002 $23.6M $71M
In & Out - Jack $35M 1997 $15M $63.8M
The Bad Lieutenant: Port of Call - New Orleans - Armand Benoit $25M 2009 $245K $1.7M
Anywhere But Here - Benny $23M 1999 $5.61M $18.7M
A Guy Thing - Jim $20M 2003 $8.01M $15.4M
The Faculty - Stan Rosado $15M 1998 $11.6M $40.1M
Simpatico - Young Vinnie $10M 1999 $4.96K $902K
Down to You - Eddie Hicks $9M 2000 $7.6M $20M
Factory Girl - Syd Pepperman $7M 2006 $196K $1.65M
Outside Providence - Tim Dunphy $7M 1999 $3.37M $7.29M
11:14 - Duffy $6M 2003
No Way Home - Sean $4M 1996
The Cooler - Mikey $3.2M 2003 $129K $8.24M
Familiar Strangers - Brian Worthington $1M 2008 $11.6K $30.3K
Niagara, Niagara - Lead High School Punk 1997 $40.2K $168K
Home for the Holidays - Counter Boy 1995 $17.5M
Inventing the Abbotts - Victor 1997 $2.3M $5.85M
The Joyriders - Cam 1999 $27K $64.6K
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Jon Voight photo Jon Voight
December 29, 1938
Yonkers, New York, USA
Katherine Moennig photo Katherine Moennig
December 29, 1977
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Danny McBride photo Danny McBride
December 29, 1976
Statesboro, Georgia, USA
Jennifer Ehle photo Jennifer Ehle
December 29, 1969
Winston-Salem, North Carolina, USA
Jude Law photo Jude Law
December 29, 1972
Lewisham, London, England, UK
Latest Movies
The Babadook
The Babadook
Released: 2014-03-31
The Crumbles
The Crumbles
Released: 2014-03-20
Joe
Joe
Released: 2014-04-09
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page