joan-rivers Joan Rivers still in coma
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Shawn Ian Kerkhoff
Advertisement
Shawn Ian Kerkhoff info
Born: 6 August, 1974
Height: 1.83 (6')
Also Known As: Shawn Ian Kerkhoff, Shawn Kerkhoff, Shawn Kerkoff, Shawn Ian 'Chili' Kerkhoff, Shawn Ian Kerkoff, Shawn Kirkoff, Shawn 'Chili' Kerkhoff
Awards: 1 nomination
Known for: Planet of the Apes , Looney Tunes: Back in Action , Stuart Little 2 , The Time Machine , Shark Tale and more.
Where Shawn Ian Kerkhoff born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Shawn Ian Kerkhoff was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Shawn Ian Kerkhoff was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Shawn Ian Kerkhoff filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Shawn Ian Kerkhoff acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Stuart Little 2 - Assistant Sound Editor $120M 2002 $15.1M $64.7M
Planet of the Apes - Digital Sound Assistant (uncredited) $100M 2001 $68.5M $180M
The Time Machine - Digital Sound Assistant (uncredited) $80M 2002 $22.6M $56.7M
Looney Tunes: Back in Action - Assistant Sound Editor (as Shawn Kerkoff) $80M 2003 $9.32M $21M
Shark Tale - Assistant Sound Editor (uncredited) $75M 2004 $47.6M $161M
Madagascar - Sound Effects Editor (uncredited) $75M 2005 $61M $193M
The Majestic - Digital Sound Assistant (uncredited) $72M 2001 $7.37M $27.8M
Cats & Dogs - Digital Sound Assistant (uncredited) $60M 2001 $21.7M $93.4M
The Pacifier - Sound Effects Editor $56M 2005 $30.6M $113M
A Man Apart - Assistant Sound Editor $36M 2003 $11M $26.2M
Bringing Down the House - Assistant Sound Editor (as Shawn Kerkhoff) $33M 2003 $31.1M $133M
Suspect Zero - Assistant Sound Editor $27M 2004 $3.45M $8.71M
Agent Cody Banks - Digital Sound Assistant (uncredited) $26M 2003 $14.1M $47.3M
Anchorman: The Legend of Ron Burgundy - First Assistant Sound Editor (as Shawn Kerkoff) $26M 2004 $28.4M $84.1M
The Game of Their Lives - Assistant Sound Editor $20M 2005 $175K $375K
Welcome to Collinwood - Sound Editor $12M 2002 $75.2K $334K
Tomcats - Assistant Sound Editor (uncredited) $11M 2001 $6.41M $13.6M
A Walk to Remember - Assistant Sound Editor (as Shawn Ian Kerkoff) $11M 2002 $12.2M $41.2M
The Man from Elysian Fields - First Assistant Sound Editor $6.5M 2001 $46.4K $1.43M
Wonderland - ADR Editor, Assistant Sound Editor, Dialogue Editor $5M 2003 $91.8K $1.06M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Melissa George photo Melissa George
August 6, 1976
Perth, Western Australia, Australia
Soleil Moon Frye photo Soleil Moon Frye
August 6, 1976
Glendora, California, USA
Ever Carradine photo Ever Carradine
August 6, 1974
Los Angeles, California, USA
Jason O'Mara photo Jason O'Mara
August 6, 1972
Dublin, Ireland
Ryan Sypek photo Ryan Sypek
August 6, 1982
Boston, Massachusetts, USA
Latest Movies
Heathens and Thieves
Heathens and Thieves
Released: 2014-03-20
The Babadook
The Babadook
Released: 2014-03-31
28 Hotel Rooms
28 Hotel Rooms
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page