jason-segal Jason Segel collects puppets
Advertisement
Shawn Kan
Advertisement
Shawn Kan info
Born: 25 August, 1974
Birth Name: Shoaib Khan
Height: 1.80 (5' 11")
Known for: Zohra (short) , Piccadilly Jim , Tere Ishq Mein and more.
Where Shawn Kan born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Shawn Kan was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Shawn Kan was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Shawn Kan filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Shawn Kan acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Piccadilly Jim - Bartender $15M 2004
Zohra (short) - Chotabhai - Zohra's Younger Brother 2006
Tere Ishq Mein - Dr Kunal 2009
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Eric Millegan photo Eric Millegan
August 25, 1974
Hackettstown, New Jersey, USA
Blair Underwood photo Blair Underwood
August 25, 1964
Tacoma, Washington, USA
Alexander Skarsgård photo Alexander Skarsgård
August 25, 1976
Stockholm, Stockholms lдn, Sweden
Sean Connery photo Sean Connery
August 25, 1930
Edinburgh, Scotland, UK
Joanne Whalley photo Joanne Whalley
August 25, 1964
Salford, Manchester, England, UK
Latest Movies
You Are Here
You Are Here
Released: 2014-04-24
The Sacrament
The Sacrament
Released: 2014-05-01
Wolf Creek 2
Wolf Creek 2
Released: 2014-04-17
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page