joan-rivers Joan Rivers still in coma
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Shawna Waldron
Shawna Waldron
Advertisement
Shawna Waldron info
Born: 25 January, 1982
Birth Name: Shawna Langill Waldron
Height: 1.65 (5' 5")
Awards: 1 nomination
Known for: The Yellow Sign (short) , Char·ac·ter (documentary) , To Kill a Mockumentary (video) , Little Giants , The American President and more.
Watch movies with Shawna Waldron online
Movie Year
Cyrus Cyrus 2010
Shawna Waldron biography

This block contains the information about Shawna Waldron and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Shawna Waldron is an American actress who was born in January 1982 in Glendale. Since being a little child she was simply adored by everyone. She attended classes of dance performance, and was for some small period of time in the school for the beginning singers. After it she went to the school of art performances. That was the day when she stated that someday she will become a great actress and her parents will be proud of her. After graduating Julliard School she became famous.
Where Shawna Waldron born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Shawna Waldron was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Shawna Waldron was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Shawna Waldron filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Shawna Waldron acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The American President - Lucy Shepherd $62M 1995 $65M
Little Giants - Becky 'Icebox' O'Shea 1994 $19.3M
The Yellow Sign (short) - Tess Reardon/Camilla 2001
To Kill a Mockumentary (video) - Samantha, Producer, Writer 2006
Char·ac·ter (documentary) - Producer 2009
3 Days in L.A. - Amanda 2009
Cyrus - Chloe 2010
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
John Terry photo John Terry
January 25, 1950
USA
Michael Trevino photo Michael Trevino
January 25, 1985
Montebello, California, USA
Jenifer Lewis photo Jenifer Lewis
January 25, 1957
Kinloch, Missouri, USA
Ana Ortiz photo Ana Ortiz
January 25, 1971
Manhattan, New York City, New York, USA
Alicia Keys photo Alicia Keys
January 25, 1980
New York City, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Breathe In
Breathe In
Released: 2014-03-28
Bringing Up Bobby
Bringing Up Bobby
Released: 2014-03-22
Half of a Yellow Sun
Half of a Yellow Sun
Released: 2014-07-01
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page