Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Shay Mitchell
Shay Mitchell
Shay Mitchell info
Born: 10 April, 1987
Birth Name: Shannon Mitchell
Shay Mitchell biography

This block contains the information about Shay Mitchell and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Shay Mitchell- is an actress, who started her carrier from the role of Emily Fields- girl who was a famous athlete, and who is fighting with her sexuality and with the lost of her best friend. This movie was a lot into the psychic problems in the mentality of up to date teenagers. Shay is her pen name. She was born in a family of an Irish person who was leaving in Toronto. Her mother was from Philippines, that is why she has such an exotic appearance. When she was a child, she was living with her parents and was always telling them that someday she will become a great actress and that they will be proud of her. While her parents were smiling to their ambitious daughter and were telling her, that they are already proud of her. When she was 5 she started her dancing classes, and that is why as a result she was participating in a lot competitions with the neighborhood schools. When she turned 10, her family relocated to Vancouver. The same year her family moved to another city, where was opened the casting for the modeling agency. Shannon became one of the girls who went through the casting and were accepted. She was a good model for a lot of companies in different towns, such as: Bangkok, Hong Kong, and Barcelona. She waited and was dreaming that her dream will come true. As a result she got back to Toronto and started learning art of performance.
Where Shay Mitchell born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Shay Mitchell was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Shay Mitchell was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Alex Pettyfer photo Alex Pettyfer
April 10, 1990
Stevenage, Hertfordshire, England, UK
Steven Seagal photo Steven Seagal
April 10, 1951
Lansing, Michigan, USA
Mandy Moore photo Mandy Moore
April 10, 1984
Nashua, New Hampshire, USA
Max von Sydow photo Max von Sydow
April 10, 1929
Lund, Skеne lдn, Sweden
Chyler Leigh photo Chyler Leigh
April 10, 1982
Charlotte, North Carolina, USA
Latest Movies
Only Lovers Left Alive
Only Lovers Left Alive
Released: 2014-04-11
The Trials of Cate McCall
The Trials of Cate McCall
Released: 2014-04-01
Cheap Thrills
Cheap Thrills
Released: 2014-03-21
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page