Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Shea Whigham
Shea Whigham
Advertisement
Shea Whigham info
Born: 5 January, 1969
Birth Name: Franklin Shea Whigham Junior
Height: 1.74 (5' 8½")
Also Known As: Shea Whigham, Shea Wigham
Known for: Pride and Glory , Lords of Dogtown , Bad Company , Fast & Furious , Man of the House and more.
Shea Whigham biography

This block contains the information about Shea Whigham and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Shea Whigham was born in January 1969 in Tallahassee which is located in Florida. He is a famous American actor of the television and cinema. The future actor was born in the family of a lawyer Frank Whigham and of a school librarian Beth Whigham. By the time he turned five years old his family relocated to Lake Mary, which is not away from the Orlando city. After finishing the Tyler Junior College which is located in a Texas City he entered the University of NY. While being a student he was a quarterback in a University’s team. Later his successes on the stage were so high that he got a scholarship in the University. During studying he discovered that he loves the Dramatic Arts and really has acting abilities. He turned to be one of the members of the course who were participating in a special program of the performing arts. To this course were gathered 31 student and were released only eight of them. After getting a diploma he with his neighbor Kirk Acevedo he organized a theatre troupe in which he worked for three years. The first time he appeared on the screen while playing in an episode of the “Grave’s ice” TV show, which was a mystic show about the ghosts released in 1997. Later the actor continued his carrier while performing in each kind of movies genres, and became a very much demanded actor
Where Shea Whigham born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Shea Whigham was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Shea Whigham was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Shea Whigham filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Shea Whigham acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Fast & Furious - Agent Ben Stasiak $85M 2009 $71M $155M
Bad Company - Agent Wells (uncredited) $70M 2002 $11M $30.2M
Man of the House - Ranger Holt $40M 2005 $8.92M $19.1M
Pride and Glory - Kenny Dugan $30M 2008 $6.26M $15.7M
Lords of Dogtown - Drake Landon $25M 2005 $5.62M $11M
The Bad Lieutenant: Port of Call - New Orleans - Justin $25M 2009 $245K $1.7M
Machete - Sniper $10M 2010 $14.1M $26.6M
Tigerland - Pvt. Wilson $10M 2000 $26.7K $140K
First Snow - Vincent McClure $8M 2006
All the Real Girls - Tip $2.5M 2003 $46.8K $549K
Wristcutters: A Love Story - Eugene $1M 2006 $42.8K $104K
Water - Daniel West $48K 2004
Psychic Driving (short) - Ryan Barrett $40K 2005
Splinter - Dennis Farell 2008
The Conspirator - Capt. Cottingham 2010
Barry Munday - Donald 2010
Take Shelter - Dewart 2011
Spooner - Stan Manfretti 2009
South of Heaven - Mad Dog Mantee 2008
Out of This World - Russell Reade 2004
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Bradley Cooper photo Bradley Cooper
January 5, 1975
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
January Jones photo January Jones
January 5, 1978
Sioux Falls, South Dakota, USA
Joe Flanigan photo Joe Flanigan
January 5, 1967
Los Angeles, California, USA
Kristin Cavallari photo Kristin Cavallari
January 5, 1987
Denver, Colorado, USA
America Olivo photo America Olivo
January 5, 1978
Van Nuys, California, USA
Latest Movies
The Double
The Double
Released: 2014-04-04
Outpost: Black Sun
Outpost: Black Sun
Released: 2014-03-22
Make Your Move
Make Your Move
Released: 2014-04-18
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page