trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Shecky Greene
Advertisement
Shecky Greene info
Born: 8 April, 1926
Birth Name: Sheldon Greenfield
Also Known As: Shecky Greene, Shecky Green
Spouse: Marie Musso ( 1985 – present)
Nalani Kele ( 1972 – 1982) (divorced)
Known for: Lovelines , Splash , The Love Machine , Tony Rome , History of the World: Part I and more.
Where Shecky Greene born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Shecky Greene was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Shecky Greene was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Shecky Greene filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Shecky Greene acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
History of the World: Part I - Marcus Vindictus $11M 1981
Splash - Mr. Buyrite $8M 1984 $69.8M
Lovelines - Master of Ceremonies 1984
The Love Machine - Christie Lane 1971
Tony Rome - Catleg 1967
Won Ton Ton: The Dog Who Saved Hollywood - Tourist 1976
Pizza Girls (video) - Max 1997
The Last Producer - Poker Player (as Shecky Green) 2000
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
John Schneider photo John Schneider
April 8, 1960
Mount Kisco, New York, USA
Patricia Arquette photo Patricia Arquette
April 8, 1968
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Taylor Kitsch
April 8, 1981
Kelowna, British Columbia, Canada
Ana de la Reguera photo Ana de la Reguera
April 8, 1977
Veracruz, Veracruz, Mexico
Rachel Roberts photo Rachel Roberts
April 8, 1978
Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Latest Movies
Outpost: Black Sun
Outpost: Black Sun
Released: 2014-03-22
Panic Button
Panic Button
Released: 2014-03-19
Price Check
Price Check
Released: 2014-04-01
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page