Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Sheik Kargbo
Advertisement
Sheik Kargbo info
Born: 7 October, 1979
Birth Name: Sheik Osman Kargbo
Height: 1.73 (5' 8")
Nickname: Sheik-a-deak
Known for: Cain and Abel , Grindin' , Lonely Street , Richard III and more.
Where Sheik Kargbo born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Sheik Kargbo was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Sheik Kargbo was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Sheik Kargbo filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Sheik Kargbo acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Lonely Street - Lead singer/Boogie Boys (uncredited) $2M 2009
Cain and Abel - Homie #1 $250K 2007
Grindin' - A.D. 2007
Richard III - York Servant of Prince edward 2008
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Wei Tang photo Wei Tang
October 7, 1979
Wenzhou, Zhejiang, China
Aaron Ashmore photo Aaron Ashmore
October 7, 1979
Richmond, British Columbia, Canada
Brandon Quinn photo Brandon Quinn
October 7, 1977
Aurora, Colorado, USA
Dylan Baker photo Dylan Baker
October 7, 1959
Syracuse, New York, USA
Jamie Hector photo Jamie Hector
October 7, 1975
Brooklyn, New York City, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Legends of Oz: Dorothy's Return
Legends of Oz: Dorothy's Return
Released: 2014-05-09
Filth
Filth
Released: 2014-04-24
Under the Skin
Under the Skin
Released: 2014-04-04
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page