Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Shelley Malil
Shelley Malil
Advertisement
Shelley Malil info
Born: 23 December, 1964
Birth Name: Shelley Mathew Malil
Height: 1.80 (5' 11")
Also Known As: Shelley Malil, Shelly Malil, Shelly Malile
Known for: Holes , My Favorite Martian , Collateral Damage , Dead Man on Campus , The 40 Year Old Virgin and more.
Shelley Malil biography

This block contains the information about Shelley Malil and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Shelley Halil is proud to be from the Indian state of Kerala and a Malayalee, a people known for their comedic take on life. He had dreams of becoming a comedic actor like his idol Bob Hope, whom he first saw on a neighbor's TV set--the only one in the fishing village on the southern tip of India where he was raised. He caught national attention as "Chad", one of the Budweiser "What are you doing?!" guys in Anheuser-Busch's inspired "Whassup?!" commercial spin-off.
Where Shelley Malil born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Shelley Malil was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Shelley Malil was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Shelley Malil filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Shelley Malil acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Collateral Damage - Doctor $85M 2002 $15.1M $40M
My Favorite Martian - Felix $60M 1999 $11.2M $36.8M
Holes - Nosy Landlord $30M 2003 $16.3M $67.3M
The 40 Year Old Virgin - Haziz $26M 2005 $21.4M $109M
Dead Man on Campus - Biology Professor $14M 1998 $4.7M $15.1M
Looking for Comedy in the Muslim World - Actor (uncredited) $10M 2005 $429K $887K
Columbus Day - Babul $7M 2008
This Is Not a Test - Brock Datta $1M 2008
Perfect Game (video) - Coach Ravi $100K 2000
Unmada (short) - Ajit $30K 2006
Getting There (video) - Raj 2002
Mr. Fix It - Jaffe 2006
El Cortez - Prison Doctor 2006
Crossing Over - Munshi Jahangir 2009 $77.4K $454K
Just Can't Get Enough - Steve 2001
Ping Pong Playa - D. B. Reddy 2007 $30.8K $77.8K
Turbans (short) - Ashok 2000
Stand Up - Waiter 2007
Runners - Sam 2001
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
James Stacy
December 23, 1936
Los Angeles, California, USA
Holly Madison photo Holly Madison
December 23, 1978
Astoria, Oregon, USA
Anna Maria Perez de Tagle photo Anna Maria Perez de Tagle
December 23, 1990
San Francisco, California, USA
Susan Lucci photo Susan Lucci
December 23, 1946
Scarsdale, New York, USA
Anatole Taubman photo Anatole Taubman
December 23, 1971
Zьrich, Switzerland
Latest Movies
Night Moves
Night Moves
Released: 2014-05-30
The Raid 2
The Raid 2
Released: 2014-03-28
Black Gold
Black Gold
Released: 2014-03-17
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page