pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Sheridan Smith
Advertisement
Sheridan Smith info
Born: 25 June, 1981
Height: 1.57 (5' 2")
Nickname: Shez
Known for: Defunct , Peaches , Fade to Black: Emma (short) and more.
Watch movies with Sheridan Smith online
Sheridan Smith biography

This block contains the information about Sheridan Smith and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Sheridan Smith was born on 25th June 1981 and grew up in Epworth, Yorkshire/Lincolnshire. While Sheridan was growing up, her parents, Colin and Marilyn, performed as a Country and Western duo called The Daltons and it wasn't long before Sheridan got into it. She was dancing from the age of 4 and singing with her parents when she was about 7. At 14 she made her professional debut in the production of Annie playing the lead role.
Where Sheridan Smith born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Sheridan Smith was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Sheridan Smith was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Sheridan Smith filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Sheridan Smith acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Peaches - Tracey, shop assistant $1.4M 2000
Fade to Black: Emma (short) - Emma Lassiter 2005
Defunct - Cherry La Chav 2008
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Angela Kinsey photo Angela Kinsey
June 25, 1971
Lafayette, Louisiana, USA
Jimmie Walker photo Jimmie Walker
June 25, 1947
Bronx, New York, USA
Busy Philipps photo Busy Philipps
June 25, 1979
Oak Park, Illinois, USA
Mary Beth Peil photo Mary Beth Peil
June 25, 1940
Davenport, Iowa, USA
Jeff Cohen photo Jeff Cohen
June 25, 1974
Los Angeles, California, USA
Latest Movies
The Trials of Cate McCall
The Trials of Cate McCall
Released: 2014-04-01
Hide Your Smiling Faces
Hide Your Smiling Faces
Released: 2014-03-25
Bringing Up Bobby
Bringing Up Bobby
Released: 2014-03-22
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page