trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Sherri Shepherd
Sherri Shepherd
Advertisement
Sherri Shepherd info
Born: 22 April, 1967
Birth Name: Sherri Evonne Shepherd
Height: 1.55 (5' 1")
Also Known As: Sherri Shepherd, Sherri Shepherd-Tarpley, Sherri Sheppard
Spouse: Jeff Tarpley (10 March 2001 – 07 October 2010) (divorced) 1 child
Awards: 3 wins & 8 nominations
Known for: Precious , Cellular , Who's Your Caddy? , Beauty Shop , Madagascar: Escape 2 Africa and more.
Sherri Shepherd biography

This block contains the information about Sherri Shepherd and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Sherri was born and raised in Chicago, Illinois. When she was 11, her family moved to suburb of Hoffman Estates. Her father, Lawrence was a food service manager at Sambos Restaurant; and her mom, LaVerne cleaned homes.

Sherri started her stand-up career in 1990 while working in Beverly Hills as a legal secretary. In 1995, she took the big plunge, stepped out on faith, and quit her secretarial job. 12 days later she booked her first series as a regular on the WB's Cleghorne!.
Where Sherri Shepherd born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Sherri Shepherd was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Sherri Shepherd was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Sherri Shepherd filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Sherri Shepherd acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Madagascar: Escape 2 Africa - Mom (voice) $150M 2008 $63.1M $180M
Cellular - Jaded Cashier $25M 2004 $10.1M $32M
Precious - Cornrows $10M 2009 $1.87M $47.5M
Who's Your Caddy? - Lady G $7M 2007 $2.76M $5.69M
Beauty Shop - Ida 2005 $12.8M $36.3M
Pauly Shore Is Dead - Woman at Golf Course (as Sherri Sheppard) 2003
King of the Open Mics - Marci 2000
Guess Who - Sydney 2005 $20.7M $68M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Francis Capra photo Francis Capra
April 22, 1983
New York, USA
John Waters photo John Waters
April 22, 1946
Baltimore, Maryland, USA
Amber Heard photo Amber Heard
April 22, 1986
Austin, Texas, USA
Glen Campbell photo Glen Campbell
April 22, 1936
Delight, Arkansas, USA
Michelle Ryan photo Michelle Ryan
April 22, 1984
Enfield, Middlesex, England, UK
Latest Movies
Third Person
Third Person
Released: 2014-04-30
Starred Up
Starred Up
Released: 2014-03-21
Tar
Tar
Released: 2014-03-26
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page