pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Sherry Stringfield
Sherry Stringfield
Advertisement
Sherry Stringfield info
Born: 24 June, 1967
Birth Name: Sherry Lea Stringfield
Height: 1.70 (5' 7")
Spouse: Larry Joseph ( October 1998 – January 2006) (divorced) 2 children
Awards: Nominated for 2 Golden Globes. Another 3 wins & 6 nominations
Known for: Autumn in New York , Viva Las Nowhere , 54 , Forfeit , Burnzy's Last Call and more.
Watch movies with Sherry Stringfield online
Movie Year
The Shunning The Shunning 2011
Sherry Stringfield biography

This block contains the information about Sherry Stringfield and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Sherry Stringfield was born in Colorado Springs as the oldest of three children, but mainly raised in Spring, Texas. In high school, she did both athletics and acting. Later, she attended the Acting Conservatory of the State New York at Purchase, from which she graduated in 1989 with a B.F.A. While attending the State University of New York at Purchase, she roomed with Parker Posey. During this time, she appeared in numerous off-Broadway productions.
Where Sherry Stringfield born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Sherry Stringfield was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Sherry Stringfield was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Sherry Stringfield filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Sherry Stringfield acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Autumn in New York - Sarah $40M 2000 $11M $37.8M
54 - Viv $13M 1998 $6.61M $16.6M
Viva Las Nowhere - Marguerite $10M 2001
Burnzy's Last Call - Jackie 1995
Forfeit - Karen 2007
The Stepfather - Leah 2009 $11.6M $29.1M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Nancy Allen photo Nancy Allen
June 24, 1950
New York City, New York, USA
Iain Glen photo Iain Glen
June 24, 1961
Edinburgh, Scotland, UK
Peter Weller photo Peter Weller
June 24, 1947
Stevens Point, Wisconsin, USA
Liane Balaban photo Liane Balaban
June 24, 1980
Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Minka Kelly photo Minka Kelly
June 24, 1980
Los Angeles, California, USA
Latest Movies
28 Hotel Rooms
28 Hotel Rooms
Released: 2014-03-20
The Raid 2
The Raid 2
Released: 2014-03-28
Half of a Yellow Sun
Half of a Yellow Sun
Released: 2014-07-01
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page