pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Advertisement
Shia LaBeouf
Shia LaBeouf
Advertisement
Shia LaBeouf info
Born: 11 June, 1986
Birth Name: Shia Saide LaBeouf
Also Known As: Shia LaBeouf, Shia La Beouf, Shia LeBouef, Shea LaBeouf, Shia LaBuff
Awards: 12 wins & 22 nominations
Known for: Transformers , Indiana Jones and the Kingdom of the Crystal Skull , Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen , I, Robot , Charlie's Angels: Full Throttle and more.
Shia LaBeouf biography

This block contains the information about Shia LaBeouf and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Shia La Beouf was born in Los Angeles in the family of dancer and circus person. His interesting name he got from his grandfather, in translation from Jewish it means “gift” or “unusual gift”. His father was working in circus while his mother was a dancer in a nightclub. Nowadays actor is saying that his family is weird a little, but good by all means. But after awhile when his father started abusing alcohol, where started problems in the family, and his mother started the divorce. Next few years were very unhappy for Shia, but at the same time that made him develop in his acting field, as he started making up some funny stories in order to escape of all life’s problems. One day his mom found his little stories written, and asked the owner of the club where she was dancing to gave a chance to Shia, where he started his carrier at 9 years old in the genre of stand up comedy. That is how he got noticed by some movie agents, and his carrier got started. First he started playing in “Scrubs”, but the real fame he got after playing in “Transformers”. Besides scene, Shia is fond of Mexican cuisine, likes plying drums and also owns a sound recording firm. He is in love in a British actress Carey Mulligan, and he is very serious about her, that is why he insisted in meeting her parents.
Where Shia LaBeouf born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Shia LaBeouf was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Shia LaBeouf was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Shia LaBeouf filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Shia LaBeouf acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen - Sam Witwicky $200M 2009 $109M $402M
Indiana Jones and the Kingdom of the Crystal Skull - Mutt Williams $185M 2008 $127M $317M
Transformers - Sam Witwicky $151M 2007 $70.5M $319M
I, Robot - Farber $120M 2004 $52.2M $145M
Charlie's Angels: Full Throttle - Max $120M 2003 $37.6M $101M
Constantine - Chas Kramer $100M 2005 $33.6M $75.5M
Surf's Up - Cody Maverick (voice) $85M 2007 $17.6M $58.9M
Eagle Eye - Jerry Shaw $80M 2008 $29.2M $101M
Wall Street: Money Never Sleeps - Jake Moore $70M 2010 $19M $52.5M
Holes - Stanley Yelnats IV / 'Caveman', Soundtrack (writer: "Dig It") (performer: "Dig It") $30M 2003 $16.3M $67.3M
Disturbia - Kale $20M 2007 $22.2M $80.1M
Dumb and Dumberer: When Harry Met Lloyd - Lewis $19M 2003 $10.8M $26.1M
New York, I Love You - Jacob $14.7M 2009 $381K $1.59M
Bobby - Cooper $14M 2006 $69K $11.2M
The Battle of Shaker Heights - Kelly Ernswiler (as Shia La Beouf) $1M 2003 $47.7K $279K
Let's Love Hate (short) - Director, Writer (writer) $7K 2004
Indiana Jones 4: Pre-production (video short) - Himself, Special Thanks 2008
The Christmas Path - Cal 1998
Monkey Business - Wyatt 1998
Nausicaд of the Valley of the Wind - Asbel (voice: English version) 1984
Salary

We always wonder how much actors are paid for their work. Everything depends on a movie. The list below provides you with the information about Shia LaBeouf salary for the roles played in certain movies.

Movie Year Salary
Transformers: Dark of the Moon 2011 $5,000,000
Wall Street: Money Never Sleeps 2010 $8,000,000
Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen 2009 $5,000,000
Transformers 2007 $750,000
Surf's Up 2007 $400,000
Disturbia 2007 $400,000
Bobby 2006 $400,000
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Ryan Dunn photo Ryan Dunn
June 11, 1977
Medina, Ohio, USA
Adrienne Barbeau photo Adrienne Barbeau
June 11, 1945
Sacramento, California, USA
Hugh Laurie photo Hugh Laurie
June 11, 1959
Oxford, Oxfordshire, England, UK
Peter Dinklage photo Peter Dinklage
June 11, 1969
Morristown, New Jersey, USA
Gene Wilder photo Gene Wilder
June 11, 1933
Milwaukee, Wisconsin, USA
Latest Movies
Yves Saint Laurent
Yves Saint Laurent
Released: 2014-06-25
Antboy
Antboy
Released: 2014-04-16
Belle
Belle
Released: 2014-05-02
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page