joan-rivers Joan Rivers still in coma
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Shiloh Fernandez
Shiloh Fernandez
Advertisement
Shiloh Fernandez info
Born: 26 February, 1985
Birth Name: Shiloh Thomas Fernandez
Height: 1.78 (5' 10")
Known for: Cadillac Records , Red , Interstate , Happiness Runs , 16 to Life and more.
Watch movies with Shiloh Fernandez online
Shiloh Fernandez biography

This block contains the information about Shiloh Fernandez and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Shiloh Fernandez was born in February 1985 in the Jokai city, state California. His life is a mirror projection of a variety Hollywood stars lives, which were at some point on the peak of the glory, but due to the strategic planning, and a year later throw a row of unfortunate trials he was brought to the center of attention. He was born in California, which is actually a land of dreams, so as many other people in his situation; he spent an entire way from a model till the actor. The carrier of a model came to the time when he was a teenager and was participating in a semi prevocational photo sessions while advertising the lingerie. The billboards with Shiloh were seen with the entire Colorado state, but only after studying a little bit he went to Los Angeles in order to make his dreams come true. After he graduated the school he went to the university of Boulder city in Colorado, but after he learned there only a little he went towards adventurers to Los Angeles, in order to try himself in the field of actors. Also in that moment he had a girlfriend with whom, the first life in his life he decided to start living for instance. Unfortunately the couple broke up, before they even relocated to California and his friend Dove Chaney saved him from a total financial crisis, by offering him a job in a clothes outlet.
Where Shiloh Fernandez born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Shiloh Fernandez was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Shiloh Fernandez was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Shiloh Fernandez filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Shiloh Fernandez acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Cadillac Records - Phil Chess $12M 2008 $3.45M $8.13M
Red - Pete $2.5M 2008 $3.18K $3.18K
Happiness Runs - Jake $1.2M 2010 $2.67K $6.05K
16 to Life - Rene $1M 2009
Interstate - Edgar $500K 2007
The Warehouse Job (short) - Richard $40K 2008
Wasted (short) - Kyle $10K 2005
Swerve (short) - Daniel 2010
Skateland - Ritchie Wheeler 2010
Gardens of the Night - Cooper 2008
Deadgirl - Rickie 2008
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Greg Germann photo Greg Germann
February 26, 1958
Houston, Texas, USA
Jennifer Grant photo Jennifer Grant
February 26, 1966
Burbank, California, USA
Currie Graham photo Currie Graham
February 26, 1967
Hamilton, Ontario, Canada
Mark Dacascos photo Mark Dacascos
February 26, 1964
Honolulu, Hawaii, USA
Shalim Ortiz photo Shalim Ortiz
February 26, 1979
San Juan, Puerto Rico
Latest Movies
God Help the Girl
God Help the Girl
Released: 2014-07-01
Night Moves
Night Moves
Released: 2014-05-30
Daddy's Little Girl
Daddy's Little Girl
Released: 2014-03-27
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page