jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Shinichirô Okano
Advertisement
Shinichirô Okano info
Born: 1 March, 1963
Also Known As: Shinichirф Okano, Shin'ichirф Okano
Known for: Murder on D Street , Haha no iru basho , Rosu: Taimu: Raifu (short) , Tфyф's Camera (documentary) , Himeyuri no Tф and more.
Where Shinichirô Okano born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Shinichirô Okano was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Shinichirô Okano was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Shinichirô Okano filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Shinichirô Okano acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Murder on D Street - Toshimitsu Ando 1998
Haha no iru basho - Actor 2005
Rosu: Taimu: Raifu (short) - Actor 2004
Tфyф's Camera (documentary) - Producer 2009
Himeyuri no Tф - Army Doctor 1995
Tomorrow - Hideo (as Shin'ichirф Okano) 1988
Yukai - (detective) 1997
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Ron Howard photo Ron Howard
March 1, 1954
Duncan, Oklahoma, USA
Jack Davenport photo Jack Davenport
March 1, 1973
Suffolk, England, UK
Robert Conrad photo Robert Conrad
March 1, 1929
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Dirk Benedict photo Dirk Benedict
March 1, 1945
Helena, Montana, USA
Mark-Paul Gosselaar photo Mark-Paul Gosselaar
March 1, 1974
Panorama City, California, USA
Latest Movies
It Felt Like Love
It Felt Like Love
Released: 2014-03-21
The Kings of Yorktown
The Kings of Yorktown
Released: 2014-03-20
God Help the Girl
God Help the Girl
Released: 2014-07-01
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page