Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Shun Sugata
Advertisement
Shun Sugata info
Born: 17 February, 1955
Birth Name: Masamichi Shibuya
Height: 1.87 (6' 1½")
Known for: The Last Samurai , Bunraku , Dead Run , Ichi the Killer , Kill Bill: Vol. 1 and more.
Watch movies with Shun Sugata online
Where Shun Sugata born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Shun Sugata was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Shun Sugata was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Shun Sugata filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Shun Sugata acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Last Samurai - Nakao $140M 2003 $24.3M $111M
Kill Bill: Vol. 1 - Boss Benta $55M 2003 $22.1M $70.1M
Bunraku - Uncle $25M 2010
Ichi the Killer - Takayama $1.4M 2001
Dead Run - Shuji's Father $1M 2005
Mou man tai 2 - Kazuo Ota 2002
Marebito - MIB 2004 $3.85K $13.9K
Tomie: Replay - Kenzф Morita 2000
Izo - Actor 2004
Taboo - Actor 1999 $9.95K $47.2K
[Is A.] - Mamoru Hanamura 2004
Kyфhan - Tadokoro 1999
Alive - Matsuda 2002
License to Live - Shinichiro 1998
Shin jingi no hakaba - Toshi Nishizaki 2002
Shin karajishi kabushiki kaisha - Actor 1999
Requiem of Darkness - Kumicho (Head of yakuza) 2000
Yomigaeru kinrф 2 - fukkatsu-hen (video) - Actor 1998
Gun Crazy: Episode 1 - A Woman from Nowhere (video) - Actor 2002
Pulse - Boss 2001 $7.25K $49K
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Joseph Gordon-Levitt photo Joseph Gordon-Levitt
February 17, 1981
Los Angeles, California, USA
Kelly Carlson photo Kelly Carlson
February 17, 1976
Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA
Lou Diamond Phillips photo Lou Diamond Phillips
February 17, 1962
Subic Bay Naval Station, Philippines
Bonnie Wright photo Bonnie Wright
February 17, 1991
London, England, UK
Meaghan Martin photo Meaghan Martin
February 17, 1992
Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
Latest Movies
Yves Saint Laurent
Yves Saint Laurent
Released: 2014-06-25
The Kings of Yorktown
The Kings of Yorktown
Released: 2014-03-20
Calvary
Calvary
Released: 2014-08-01
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page