jason-segal Jason Segel collects puppets
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Shyheim Franklin
Shyheim Franklin
Advertisement
Shyheim Franklin info
Born: 14 November, 1977
Also Known As: Shyheim Franklin, Shyheim
Known for: Blood of a Champion (video) , The Preacher's Wife , Carlito's Way: Rise to Power (video) , Original Gangstas , In Too Deep and more.
Where Shyheim Franklin born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Shyheim Franklin was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Shyheim Franklin was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Shyheim Franklin filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Shyheim Franklin acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Preacher's Wife - Teen $40M 1996 $7.65M $48.1M
Carlito's Way: Rise to Power (video) - Actor (uncredited) $9M 2005
In Too Deep - Che (as Shyheim) $7M 1999 $4.22M $14M
Original Gangstas - Dink $4.8M 1996 $3.01M
Blood of a Champion (video) - Actor $975K 2005
Soul in the Hole (documentary) - Soundtrack (writer: "Soul in the Hole") 1997 $10.8K
Roger's Number (short) - Sharp 2010
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Laura San Giacomo photo Laura San Giacomo
November 14, 1962
Hoboken, New Jersey, USA
Harland Williams photo Harland Williams
November 14, 1962
Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Brian Dietzen photo Brian Dietzen
November 14, 1977
Colorado, USA
David Moscow photo David Moscow
November 14, 1974
New York City, New York, USA
D.B. Sweeney photo D.B. Sweeney
November 14, 1961
Shoreham, Long Island, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Legends of Oz: Dorothy's Return
Legends of Oz: Dorothy's Return
Released: 2014-05-09
The Naughty Room
The Naughty Room
Released: 2014-03-20
Daddy's Little Girl
Daddy's Little Girl
Released: 2014-03-27
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page